Active
Property Photos
1137 156th Street
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 1137 156th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $351,000

Address: 1137 156th Street, OCALA, FL 34473

Description

Summerglen golf course community lot 535. This home is a must see! Owner says all reasonable offers will be considered! As soon as you walk in the front door it is a light and bright home and you just feel like you are in florida! Before reading any further you need to read the attached upgrades and customizations sheet. Or find it amongst the pictures. Too much to enter here. Here are a few of the upgrades: new roof late 2023, all new windows 2024, updated lighting and fans 2024, all new ss appliances 2024, all new kitchen cabinets with added coffee cabinet and laundry room cabinet 2024, new lvp flooring 2024, 4 inch baseboards 2024, all new plantations shutters 2024, master closets redone by closets by design 2024, all new custom shower and doors 2025, new tankless water heater 2024, whole house halo water purifier/softener 2024. The list of charm and character that has been added to this home could go on and on, but it just needs to be seen and experienced in person to take it all in. The owners have gone way above and beyond with upgrades and this home is priced to sell. Not only is this home beautifully kept and updated, but the community of summerglen is full of every activity possible. Summerglen is located minutes from i 75 and the florida horse park, close to the villages, and the town squares, while still feeling like it is secluded and private. Summerglen has a 18 hole golf course and golf shop. Hoa fee includes mowing/edging of yard, garbage pickup including recycling, spectrum bronze tier 1 tv and 100 mbps internet, as well as access to all amenities. Did i mention all of the community amenities? All this and more located in an active, gated community featuring club house with lounge area, space for future restaurant and meeting rooms, tons of activities & 70 clubs plus bocce ball, pickleball, tennis courts, softball, heated pool & spa, rv parking, dog parks, and tons more! All of that along with a $30 food and beverage credit to be used at the new community restaurant, "tavern at the glen". Owners are offering a 1 year home warranty for buyer's peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723532 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1137 156th Street
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $351,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2325
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9951 / -82.1479
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34473
  • Subdivision: Summerglen
  • Provided by: ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jodi Niehans
  • 352-266-3618
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Boca II
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1765.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: First Services
  • Association Phone: 352-245-0432
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 19 TWP 17 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 010 PAGE 038 SUMMERGLEN PHASE 4 LOT 535
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4464-400-535
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 13827 78th Court 129, OCALA, FL 34473
$369,990.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

13827 78th Court 129 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404770
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13831 78 Court 128, OCALA, FL 34473
$419,369.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

13831 78 Court 128 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404771
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15304 15th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$375,000.00 ($112.88 / sqft )

15304 15th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

All new ss appliances!! Summerglen golf course community lot 118. This absolutely gorgeous 2005 jacaranda model is a 4 bedroom 3 complete baths with formal living room, den, and dining room. The 4th b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM696710
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Niehans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15425 14th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$324,995.00 ($100.40 / sqft )

15425 14th Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This exceptional residence features four generous bedrooms and three and a half baths, thoughtfully modified to transform the garage into an impressive game room and bar complete with half bath, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714920
  2. Provided by DISCOVER FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Marion Oaks Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
$399,000.00 ($164.06 / sqft )

164 Marion Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! This spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in Marion Oaks. The family room opens directly to the pool area and jacuzzi tub, creating an ideal space for entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715386
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Dawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17179 41st Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
$325,000.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

17179 41st Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers invite you to tour this 4 Bed 3 Bath Mediterranean Style home in Marion Oaks. This home provides ample room to expand. Set on an extra large .50+ acre lot the possibilities are endle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716240
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Daniel Hebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15610 40th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34473
$369,000.00 ($135.61 / sqft )

15610 40th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOUSE IS 2 YEARS OLD!! This concrete block 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 2 car garage home boasts a modern design with high ceilings and features an open spacious floorplan design. Over 2 thousand feet.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716885
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Jeanette Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15200 56th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
$373,850.00 ($108.43 / sqft )

15200 56th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. This home qualifies for a low interest rate buydown when buyer closes with a seller approved lender and signs a contract by 5pm on 6/13/2026. The reduced price is a promotional pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717542
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gina Junglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15645 19th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34473
$346,900.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

15645 19th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Under Construction. Please visit the model at 13400 SW 77th Court. The Sugarloaf. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath homeavailable wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718308
  2. Provided by NEW BUILD SERVICES
  3. Contact Nellie Elizondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7179 135th Place, OCALA, FL 34473
$365,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

7179 135th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with comfort and functionality in mind. Interior features include tile, luxury vinyl, and carpet flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718386
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Willman Rodriguez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin