Active
Property Photos
1398 Grove Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 1398 Grove Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,195,000

Address: 1398 Grove Terrace, WINTER PARK, FL 32789

Description

Welcome to your private slice of paradise, perfectly positioned on a charming brick lined street in the heart of historic Winter Park. This custom built estate exudes casual elegance from the moment you step through the grand double door entry, where soaring 12 foot ceilings, rich architectural details, and exceptional craftsmanship immediately set the tone. Thoughtfully designed with a well balanced and highly functional floor plan, the home offers a seamless blend of formal and informal living spaces ideal for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. At the heart of the home, the pristine chefs kitchen opens effortlessly to the family room and is outfitted with a built in Thermador French door refrigerator, custom lighted cabinetry, granite countertops, a six burner gas range with pot filler, double ovens with warming drawer, and an oversized island designed for gathering. A beautifully appointed butlers pantry with wine fridge and wet bar creates the perfect transition to the formal dining space. Tucked away for privacy, a dedicated home office or library offers a quiet retreat for work or study. The first floor primary suite is a true sanctuary, featuring intricate ceiling detail, expansive windows, and private French door access to the outdoor living space. The spa inspired primary bath includes a jetted tub, dual vanities, and two oversized walk in closets. Upstairs, three generously sized secondary bedrooms and two additional bathsincluding a private en suiteprovide comfortable accommodations, while a charming Juliet balcony offers picturesque views of the tree lined street below. Step outside to an exceptional outdoor living experience designed for year round enjoyment. The covered lanai features a fully equipped summer kitchen with built in grill, custom copper hood, and beverage fridge for the warmest Florida days. The saltwater pool creates a resort style setting, surrounded by lush landscaping and enhanced by upgraded lighting and smart technology. This meticulously maintained home has been extensively upgraded, including new HVAC systems for both levels, on demand water heater, whole house surge protection, updated LED lighting with dimmer controls, smart home integrations for pool, irrigation, security, and climate, as well as complete interior and exterior repainting with premium finishes. High end reclaimed maple and beech wood flooring has been installed and is complemented by refined architectural details such as curved archways, custom millwork, and elevated designer fixtures. Additional highlights include a newly created wine room, epoxy coated garage flooring, central vacuum system, and enhanced exterior features with added awnings and detailed craftsmanship. Situated on a gorgeous lot with added privacy and with garage doors thoughtfully positioned away from the street, this home offers both presence and practicality. Just a short stroll to Lake Mizell and minutes from the renowned dining, shopping, and cultural experiences of Park Avenue, this exceptional property combines timeless design, modern upgrades, and an unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1398 Grove Terrace
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $2,195,000
  • Price sqft: $544
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 4032
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 3450.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Outdoor Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SYLVAN LAKE SHORES N/48 LOT 6 & E1/2 OFLOT 7 BLK C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-30-8506-03-060
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2299 Via Tuscany, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,200,000.00 ($410.98 / sqft )

2299 Via Tuscany Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture yourself unwinding in your private 0.41 acre yard, taking a dip in the pool, flipping through a good book, or hosting friends on a sunny afternoon. From there, stroll over to the Winter Park R

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355858
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Vincent Scarlatos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Temple Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,265,000.00 ($504.12 / sqft )

1885 Temple Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in highly desirable Lugano Terrace just steps from the shores of Lake Knowles, this stunning all new interiors, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath brick home effortlessly blends timeless charm with extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359471
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Sloan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 Chantilly Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,394,500.00 ($460.84 / sqft )

2412 Chantilly Avenue New Construction More Like This

Exceptional design meets refined luxury in this brand new architectural masterpiece by DaVinci. This 5 bedroom, 6.5 bath home offers over 4,500 square feet of bright, open living space designed for bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381552
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tab Bish LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Legion Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,295,000.00 ($373.23 / sqft )

1760 Legion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Winter Park 1964 Charmer! This wonderful ranch is located just minutes to Downtown Orlando as well as Park Ave. With over 4300 sq ft of living space, this, 4 bed/5.5 bath home is in the prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383603
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Steven Looper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Park North Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,495,000.00 ($484.94 / sqft )

1130 Park North Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Half acre lot just steps from Park Avenue shopping and dining, tucked on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Winter Park. This traditional two story home offers a well designed floorplan for both ever

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392394
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Juanita Rael, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,300,000.00 ($497.41 / sqft )

800 Juanita Rael Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Park Grove community, an impeccably updated one story residence ideally situated just moments from the vibrant shops and dining of Park Av

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396611
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Mick Night
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2838 Wright Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,399,000.00 ($594.11 / sqft )

2838 Wright Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A refined expression of new construction by LUIH Homes, this exceptional two story residence blends timeless architecture with thoughtfully curated modern living in one of Central

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399931
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact Mick Night
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1813 Harland Park Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$1,995,000.00 ($428.20 / sqft )

1813 Harland Park Drive More Like This

Nestled within the highly sought after Windsong community in Winter Park, this thoughtfully designed residence presents the perfect balance of functionality, comfort, and elevated indoor outdoor livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4659 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403483
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact MaryStuart Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Lakewood Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,500,000.00 ($383.32 / sqft )

450 Lakewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated Lakeside Living in the Heart of Winter Park! Experience the pinnacle of Florida luxury in this meticulously renovated estate, perfectly situated within walking distance of the world cla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6522 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403490
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Vonda Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Howard Drive, Winter Park, FL 32789
$2,460,000.00 ($606.06 / sqft )

2228 Howard Drive More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 2228 Howard, a designer home that complements the irreplaceable natural beauty surrounding it with a one of a kind faade. This curved street front home winds around cent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407733
  2. Provided by COLEDEV REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin