Call Now:

Wade Berlin

ABR,BrkrAssc,CNE,CPM,FSSR,GAA,LLC,PMN,REALTOR ®,SRES
Tropic Shores Realty
The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Whispering Sands
  2. Listing Status = Active
Active
Details for 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($952.87 / sqft )

20 Whispering Sands Drive 1102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685502
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christa Spalding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. GET READY to experience breathtaking GULF FRONT views unlike any other at this price! Completely remodeled with meticulous attention to detail, this exceptional two bed, two bath condo offers refined
Active
Details for 20 Whispering Sands Drive 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,195,000.00 ($749.69 / sqft )

20 Whispering Sands Drive 1201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678026
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. A truly RARE offering, this TOP floor, GULF FRONT penthouse residence crowns the northwest CORNER of the South Tower of Whispering Sands the premiere 55+ Gulf front enclave on the idyllic westernmost
Active
Details for 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$995,000.00 ($679.65 / sqft )

19 Whispering Sands Drive 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681694
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Embrace the rare opportunity to own a GULF FRONT residence in the coveted Siesta Key community of Whispering Sands where breathtaking FULL GULF views, an unbeatable location, and endless potential co
Active
Details for 19 Whispering Sands Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$950,000.00 ($648.91 / sqft )

19 Whispering Sands Drive 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679748
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Front row FULL Gulf viewsjust one floor above the sand! Priced below market, this lovely 2 bed/2 bath GULF FRONT tower residence in the premiere Siesta Key property of Whispering Sands represents an
Active
Details for 101 Whispering Sands Drive 105, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$699,000.00 ($448.94 / sqft )

101 Whispering Sands Drive 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686924
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mike Martino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Incredible views!..... Incredible location!..... Incredible community!.... You will be impressed by this special & rare opportunity for turnkey furnished residence with full water views throughout all
Active
Details for 206 Hourglass Way V10, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$640,000.00 ($335.78 / sqft )

206 Hourglass Way V10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690141
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Welcome to your coastal retreat in the form of this secluded, 2 bed/2 bath freestanding villa with one car garage in the premiere GULF FRONT property of Whispering Sands. OFFERED FURNISHED. This sur
Active
Details for 239 Hourglass Way V7, Sarasota, FL 34242
$640,000.00 ($298.79 / sqft )

239 Hourglass Way V7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691064
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Tucked away in a peaceful, private setting overlooking the tranquil, shimmering lagoon with its abundant fish, birds, and aquatic life this beautifully updated 3 Bed/2 Bath villa in the premier GU
Active
Details for 239 Hourglass Way V7, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$640,000.00 ($298.79 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691064
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
Active
Details for 111 Whispering Sands Circle V38, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$629,900.00 ($385.97 / sqft )

111 Whispering Sands Circle V38 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670303
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Domanic Calamese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. Set within one of the few 55+ private Gulf front communities on Siesta Key, this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath villa blends refined comfort with a relaxed coastal lifestyle. COMES FULLY FU
Active
Details for 113 Whispering Sands Drive V47, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$615,000.00 ($311.55 / sqft )

113 Whispering Sands Drive V47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683156
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Description
  1. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE! Discover the ease of island living in this newly REMODELED 3BR/2BA villa with garage in the premier GULF FRONT property of Whispering Sands!
Wade M. Berlin