Active
Property Photos
19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

Address: 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

Embrace the rare opportunity to own a GULF FRONT residence in the coveted Siesta Key community of Whispering Sands where breathtaking FULL GULF views, an unbeatable location, and endless potential come together. This 2 bed/2 bath 2nd floor tower unit showcases panoramic vistas of the shimmering Gulf, on 800 of your own PRIVATE quartz sand beach, and the nightly spectacle of vibrant symphonies of colorful sunsets from your expansive 24 open air balcony. Offered in largely original condition, this residence is a true blank canvasan exceptional value in todays buyers market and the perfect chance to design and remodel from top to bottom in your own personal style. Create the coastal retreat youve always envisioned while investing in a premier Gulf front address known for its timeless appeal and strong long term desirability. Reputable contractor names are available to help bring your vision to life. Life in the sought after 55+ community of Whispering Sands is peaceful and resort inspired. Enjoy two heated, fenced pools with new travertine decks, beach loungers for the exclusive use of owners and their guests, beachside Tiki Hut, gas grills, shuffleboard, canoe/kayak storage, and a beautifully soon to be remodeled clubhouse and Tower Loungethe latter of which is reserved for the exclusive use of tower residents outside community events, and conveniently located on your floor. Youre also just an elevator ride down to the sparkling Gulf side pool and powder soft sand. Ideally positioned just moments from Siesta Key Village, you can leave your car behind and stroll to charming boutiques, live music, and an array of dining options. End each day with your toes in the sand or on your private balcony, savoring the tranquil rhythm of the waves and the company of friends as the sun melts into the horizon. This is more than a condoits a lifestyle, a legacy of memories in the making, and a chance to secure your own piece of world class Gulf front paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4681694 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204
  • Viewed: 226
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $680
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Acreage: 3.19 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1282.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Ground Level, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1440.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Whispering Sands Condominium Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 941-349-8458
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 204 WHISPERING SANDS SEC 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0080157010
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 226
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5790 Midnight Pass Road 209, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,150,000.00 ($802.51 / sqft )

5790 Midnight Pass Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to highly sought after "Building A" at the Gulf & Bay Club located on Siesta Key Beach! Where you'll be just steps to the No. 1 BEACH in the USA! As you enter the gated community, you will fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 Midnight Pass Road 105e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,150,000.00 ($781.78 / sqft )

5750 Midnight Pass Road 105e Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, first floor condominium located in the highly desirable building E at the Gulf & Bay Club. No waiting for the elevator and just a casual stroll directly out your door to the Gulf fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4606442
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Peg Davant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 203, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,175,000.00 ($507.56 / sqft )

1260 Dolphin Bay Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed white quartz countertops and freshly painted cabinets make the kitchen bright and cheery in this expansive 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. With breathtaking bay views, the interior boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4616567
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Sandy Cove Road 2a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$925,000.00 ($737.64 / sqft )

35 Sandy Cove Road 2a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sandy Cove Mid Century Modern Gulf Front Paradise: Period preserved mid century architecture meets breathtaking Gulf front water views in this exceptional Siesta Key residence. Located in Sandy Cove,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653716
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Coquille Street 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$965,000.00 ($382.94 / sqft )

1161 Coquille Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal elegance and a rare opportunity to own one of only 27 townhomes in the highly sought after Coquille community, nestled on the picturesque barrier island of Siesta Key, where you are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665861
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 902, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$925,000.00 ($925.00 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Beach Escape Awaits on Siesta Key! Tired of long winters or hectic city life? Discover the ultimate retreat in this luxurious 9th floor penthouse overlooking Siesta Keys world renowned Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Beach Road 602, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$999,000.00 ($738.91 / sqft )

625 Beach Road 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction of nearly $300,000!!! Motivated sellers! Direct gulf views accompany this fully remodeled two bedroom, two bath penthouse offering weekly rentals at tivoli by the sea on siesta key. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669231
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susanne Losso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 906, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,150,000.00 ($700.37 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

The least expensive unit in the sought after Casarina on Siesta Key with another price reduction of $50,000! This Top floor unit offers stunning views of Siesta Beach and all the comforts of home. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670194
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5780 Midnight Pass Road 210, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$999,000.00 ($678.21 / sqft )

5780 Midnight Pass Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE AT SIESTA KEY BEACH GULF & BAY CLUB. Imagine living in ParadiseWelcome to your dream home on Siesta Key, where every day feels like a vacation. This beautiful beachfront corner unit in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673708
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Melanie Albaric
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Beach Road 310, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$950,000.00 ($785.12 / sqft )

757 Beach Road 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row view of the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This unit is situated right across from the public beach and is withing 0.9 miles/3 minutes to the village. This turnkey fully furnished and equ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673722
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Pyles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin