Active
Property Photos
3731 Country Club Drive 529
  1. Image 1 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  2. Image 2 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  3. Image 3 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  4. Image 4 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  5. Image 5 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  6. Image 6 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  7. Image 7 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  8. Image 8 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  9. Image 9 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  10. Image 10 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  11. Image 11 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  12. Image 12 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  13. Image 13 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  14. Image 14 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  15. Image 15 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  16. Image 16 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  17. Image 17 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  18. Image 18 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  19. Image 19 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  20. Image 20 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  21. Image 21 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  22. Image 22 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  23. Image 23 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  24. Image 24 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  25. Image 25 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  26. Image 26 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  27. Image 27 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  28. Image 28 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  29. Image 29 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  30. Image 30 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  31. Image 31 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  32. Image 32 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  33. Image 33 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  34. Image 34 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  35. Image 35 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  36. Image 36 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  37. Image 37 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  38. Image 38 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  39. Image 39 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  40. Image 40 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  41. Image 41 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  42. Image 42 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  43. Image 43 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  44. Image 44 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  45. Image 45 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  46. Image 46 For 3731 Country Club Drive 529
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 3731 Country Club Drive 529, Aventura, FL 33180

Description

Priced below market for a quick sale!!! Wellcome to flamenco towers. Introducing this renovated spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of aventura. Enjoy a large open concept layout with living and dining areas flowing into a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Step onto your 35 ft terrace with entrances from living room as well as each bedroom with stunning intracoastal views. Amenities include a large pool, gym, 3. 5 mile bike and walking path, library, billiards, 24 hour security, and laundry room. New impact glass balconies, new painting, new sea wall, new roof to complete 40 yr certification, including lobby, hallways, pool, pool deck and elevators. Welcome home... Get parking pass from desk and park in visitors parking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10493974 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3731 Country Club Drive 529
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 395
  • Middle School: Highland Oaks
  • School Elementary: Aventura Waterways K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Library, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 920
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FLAMENCO CONDO TOWER II UNIT 529 UNDIV 0.2487% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 10593-1998 OR 10803-1157 0780 6 F/A/U 30-1235-018-3770
  • Parcel Number: 28-12-35-018-3770
  • Unit Number: 529
  • Views: 153
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3675 Country Club Drive 2110, Aventura, FL 33180
$350,000.00 ($324.37 / sqft )

3675 Country Club Drive 2110 More Like This

*OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Enjoy Ocean Views, Golf Courses, and City Skylines from this high floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. The unit features floor to ceiling windows, a large bedroom, Living/Di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218644
  2. Provided by Expert Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20335 Country Club Drive 2210, Aventura, FL 33180
$315,000.00

20335 Country Club Drive 2210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually Staged photos are labeled. Stunning Condo with Panoramic Views! All current assessments have been paid in full by owner. Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540427
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20301 Country Club Drive 1222, Aventura, FL 33180
$279,000.00

20301 Country Club Drive 1222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bed / 2 bath unit with breathtaking Turnberry Golf Course views. Prime Aventura location walking distance to Aventura Mall, minutes to the beach, and near excellent schools. Includes assig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543506
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20441 30th Avenue 218-9, Miami, FL 33180
$320,300.00

20441 30th Avenue 218-9 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Motivated Seller*** Beautiful And Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath Apartment located on the 2nd Floor In Aventura. The Apartment Has An Updated Kitchen And Features A Modern Open Plan With Quartz Countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545800
  2. Provided by High Class Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 212th Terrace 201, Aventura, FL 33180
$325,000.00

2651 212th Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright condo in newer, boutique & pet friendly, secured building in the heart of Aventura and just a few blocks from the ocean. Luxury Italian kitchen with wood cabinetry, island, quartz countertops &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549911
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20379 Country Club Drive 332, Aventura, FL 33180
$279,900.00

20379 Country Club Drive 332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the all ages Coranado Building 3. Enjoy stunning views of the golf course and lake from a peaceful, private floor just steps from the lobbyno long elevator waits. Upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20335 Country Club Drive 2208, Aventura, FL 33180
$274,000.00 ($236.82 / sqft )

20335 Country Club Drive 2208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking view of the prestigious turnberry golf course and lakes along with a glimpse of the ocean from your balcony. This unit has been remodeled with georgeous tile and carpet. Bathroom was also

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129006
  2. Provided by Luxury Properties Int'l LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20335 Country Club Drive 1704, Aventura, FL 33180
$325,000.00 ($285.59 / sqft )

20335 Country Club Drive 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful for sale apartment of 2 bedrooms 2 baths in the heart of aventura with a gorgeous view of the golf course and ocean. Amenities including pool, gym, social room, brand new kitchen as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000916
  2. Provided by Royal Realty Investment Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 212th Terrace 107, Miami, FL 33180
$319,900.00 ($304.67 / sqft )

2651 212th Terrace 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious renovated unit with great layout Stainless appliance package, water heater and central a/c installed 7 years. Tile throughout and updated. Must See.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011737
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3675 Country Club Drive 2401, Aventura, FL 33180
$279,000.00 ($311.38 / sqft )

3675 Country Club Drive 2401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy elevated living from this 24th floor 2BD/2BA in the heart of Aventura. Bright living area opens to a private balcony with stunning, unobstructed intracoastal and skyline views. Natural light fil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017454
  2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin