Active
Property Photos
18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  1. Image 1 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  2. Image 2 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  3. Image 3 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  4. Image 4 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  5. Image 5 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  6. Image 6 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  7. Image 7 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  8. Image 8 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  9. Image 9 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  10. Image 10 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  11. Image 11 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  12. Image 12 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  13. Image 13 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  14. Image 14 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  15. Image 15 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  16. Image 16 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  17. Image 17 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  18. Image 18 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  19. Image 19 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  20. Image 20 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  21. Image 21 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  22. Image 22 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  23. Image 23 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  24. Image 24 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  25. Image 25 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  26. Image 26 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  27. Image 27 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  28. Image 28 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  29. Image 29 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  30. Image 30 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  31. Image 31 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  32. Image 32 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  33. Image 33 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  34. Image 34 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  35. Image 35 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  36. Image 36 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  37. Image 37 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  38. Image 38 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  39. Image 39 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  40. Image 40 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  41. Image 41 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  42. Image 42 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  43. Image 43 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  44. Image 44 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  45. Image 45 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  46. Image 46 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  47. Image 47 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  48. Image 48 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  49. Image 49 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  50. Image 50 For 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503, Aventura, FL 33160

Description

Step into sunshine and style with this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Aventura! This bright and modern residence features a spacious open layout, a sleek updated kitchen and bathroom, and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a seasonal escape, this unit offers comfort, functionality, and charm.Enjoy resort style amenities and a prime location just minutes from world class shopping, dining, and Aventuras beautiful beaches. Offered furnished or unfurnishedmove in and start enjoying the South Florida lifestyle today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10505131 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 358
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Other
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEL PRADO CONDO SOUTH BLDG - TOWER IV UNIT 503 5TH FLOOR UNDIV .127% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS CLERKS FILES 70R222714 & 71R220533
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-10-014-5520
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 88
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3725 169th Street 207, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$260,000.00

3725 169th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507338
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$259,000.00 ($259.00 / sqft )

19390 Collins Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY OFF CURRENT ASSESSMENT AT CLOSING. One of the lowest priced units in Oceanview Condominium. This 1 bedroom 1 bath 2nd floor unit is located in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach. This unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10508372
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Collins Avenue 2806, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$269,000.00

18001 Collins Avenue 2806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best that South Florida has to offer. Enjoy a maintenance free, resort style lifestyle at Trump International Beach Resort. This beachfront escape offers premier amenities and has the o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10533903
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 N Miami Beach Boulevard 3m, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$298,900.00

2821 N Miami Beach Boulevard 3m Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Apartment in Prime North Miami Beach Location, Carlton Bay Condominium !!!Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a stunning apartment in North Miami Beach, just minutes from the oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535761
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group of Flo
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 183rd Street 709, Aventura, FL 33160
$280,000.00

2750 183rd Street 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath end unit with sweeping views of the intercostal. Low HOA fees, close to all local attractions. Great open living space, enjoy relaxing evenings on the deck while watching the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548196
  2. Provided by Frakes Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18181 31st Court 804, Aventura, FL 33160
$307,000.00

18181 31st Court 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new impact windows have been installed in this beautiful, bright, and spacious condo located in the sought after Biscayne Cove Towers. This split floor plan features two private master suites, e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549828
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Collins Avenue 2615, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$295,000.00 ($546.30 / sqft )

18001 Collins Avenue 2615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional high floor residence at the oceanfront Trump International Beach Resort, offering stunning views and a seamless blend of luxury living and income potential. Unit 2615 is a turnkey condo ho

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551583
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 163rd Street 402, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$280,000.00 ($244.54 / sqft )

2841 163rd Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept corner 2BR/2BA condo with a versatile den convertible to a third bedroom. Bright south facing unit with tile floors, newer AC, tankless water heater, and updated electrical panel. Bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144071
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504, Aventura, FL 33160
$269,000.00 ($167.60 / sqft )

18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of waterfront living in Aventura with this 2 bed, 2 bath condo spanning 1,605 sqft! Bathed in natural light, unit features a spacious wrap around balcony provides stunning views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150863
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19380 Collins Avenue 523, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$314,000.00 ($312.44 / sqft )

19380 Collins Avenue 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny 1BR/1BA in Sunny Isles with amazing energy! Spacious layout with abundant closets, laminate & tile floors, balcony with sliding balcony doors. Building fully remodeled, 40 year recertification c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165303
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin