Active
Property Photos
18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  1. Image 1 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  2. Image 2 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  3. Image 3 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  4. Image 4 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  5. Image 5 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  6. Image 6 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  7. Image 7 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  8. Image 8 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  9. Image 9 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  10. Image 10 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  11. Image 11 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  12. Image 12 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  13. Image 13 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  14. Image 14 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  15. Image 15 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  16. Image 16 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  17. Image 17 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  18. Image 18 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  19. Image 19 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  20. Image 20 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  21. Image 21 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  22. Image 22 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  23. Image 23 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  24. Image 24 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  25. Image 25 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  26. Image 26 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  27. Image 27 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  28. Image 28 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  29. Image 29 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  30. Image 30 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  31. Image 31 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  32. Image 32 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  33. Image 33 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  34. Image 34 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  35. Image 35 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  36. Image 36 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  37. Image 37 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  38. Image 38 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  39. Image 39 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  40. Image 40 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  41. Image 41 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  42. Image 42 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  43. Image 43 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  44. Image 44 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  45. Image 45 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  46. Image 46 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  47. Image 47 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  48. Image 48 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  49. Image 49 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  50. Image 50 For 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,000

Address: 18001 Collins Avenue 2806, North Miami Beach, FL 33160

Description

Experience the best that South Florida has to offer. Enjoy a maintenance free, resort style lifestyle at Trump International Beach Resort. This beachfront escape offers premier amenities and has the opportunity to enjoy the south Florida sunshine with flexibility to be rented privately or through the resort, providing both personal enjoyment and investment potential. Appointment is required for showing. SF is Approx.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10533903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18001 Collins Avenue 2806
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 185
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Fitness Center, Lobby, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Electricity, Hot Water, Insurance, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2484
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: TRUMP INTERNATIONAL SONESTA BEACH RESORT CONDO UNIT 2806 UNDIV 1/373 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 21007-0527
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-11-069-1180
  • Unit Number: 2806
  • Views: 103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3725 169th Street 207, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$260,000.00

3725 169th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507338
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503, Aventura, FL 33160
$275,000.00

18041 Biscayne Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into sunshine and style with this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Aventura! This bright and modern residence features a spacious open layout, a sleek updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10505131
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$259,000.00 ($259.00 / sqft )

19390 Collins Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY OFF CURRENT ASSESSMENT AT CLOSING. One of the lowest priced units in Oceanview Condominium. This 1 bedroom 1 bath 2nd floor unit is located in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach. This unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10508372
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 N Miami Beach Boulevard 3m, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$298,900.00

2821 N Miami Beach Boulevard 3m Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Apartment in Prime North Miami Beach Location, Carlton Bay Condominium !!!Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a stunning apartment in North Miami Beach, just minutes from the oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535761
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group of Flo
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 183rd Street 709, Aventura, FL 33160
$280,000.00

2750 183rd Street 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath end unit with sweeping views of the intercostal. Low HOA fees, close to all local attractions. Great open living space, enjoy relaxing evenings on the deck while watching the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548196
  2. Provided by Frakes Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18181 31st Court 804, Aventura, FL 33160
$307,000.00

18181 31st Court 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new impact windows have been installed in this beautiful, bright, and spacious condo located in the sought after Biscayne Cove Towers. This split floor plan features two private master suites, e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549828
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Collins Avenue 2615, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$295,000.00 ($546.30 / sqft )

18001 Collins Avenue 2615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional high floor residence at the oceanfront Trump International Beach Resort, offering stunning views and a seamless blend of luxury living and income potential. Unit 2615 is a turnkey condo ho

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551583
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 163rd Street 402, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$280,000.00 ($244.54 / sqft )

2841 163rd Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept corner 2BR/2BA condo with a versatile den convertible to a third bedroom. Bright south facing unit with tile floors, newer AC, tankless water heater, and updated electrical panel. Bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144071
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504, Aventura, FL 33160
$269,000.00 ($167.60 / sqft )

18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of waterfront living in Aventura with this 2 bed, 2 bath condo spanning 1,605 sqft! Bathed in natural light, unit features a spacious wrap around balcony provides stunning views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150863
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19380 Collins Avenue 523, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$314,000.00 ($312.44 / sqft )

19380 Collins Avenue 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny 1BR/1BA in Sunny Isles with amazing energy! Spacious layout with abundant closets, laminate & tile floors, balcony with sliding balcony doors. Building fully remodeled, 40 year recertification c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165303
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin