Active
Property Photos
505 Ocean Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 505 Ocean Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

Address: 505 Ocean Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

STEPS FROM THE OCEAN... PRIVATE POMPANO BEACH PARADISE FOR RENT! RARE GEM. SEASONAL OR ANNUAL RENTALS WELCOME! Located directly on the scenic A1A Boulevard, this peaceful single family home offers a truly unparalleled beachfront experience. This property boasts 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 well maintained bathrooms, brand new washer/dryer & kitchen appliances, and a comfortable 1,500 square feet of living space. Beautiful front yard garden with patio space. Full setup BBQ located under shaded car port. 3 parking spots. Large, fenced backyard with plenty of grass for pets. Beach supplies available such as snorkels, skim boards, kids beach toys, Ping Pong, sports equipment, etc. Centrally located. Short drive from Downtown Ft. Lauderdale (Las Olas), Downtown Boca (Mizner) & MIA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10505857 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 505 Ocean Boulevard
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 353
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: SILVER BEACH 22-32 B LOT 5
  • Parcel Number: 484331080040
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2300 26th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$5,500.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2300 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Month to month rental. Available to lease till November 2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023313
  2. Provided by Belvedere Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$5,527.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1800 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five minutes from the beach, this beautifully updated corner lot residence sits on an expansive 9,210 sq ft lot and captures the essence of Florida coastal living. Thoughtfully remodeled, the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148812
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Dover Road, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,850.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

3405 Dover Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Live by the beach with private beach access, fabulous hillsboro shores home in pompano beach, east of a1a, unfurnished 3 bedrooms and two bathrooms, large fenced yard, private beach access, parking fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005361
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 25th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$5,000.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

925 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside living at its best! Fully furnished and updated 3 bed, 2 bath home just a short distance to the beach. Perfectly located near restaurants, bars, and shopping. Down the street from the famous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006652
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 18th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,890.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

2691 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available fully furnished for occupancy beginning of Mayrapid approval! Bright and airy, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open living and dining area plus a delightful Florida r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008110
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Aqua Vista Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$5,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

3230 Aqua Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled between stunning A1A & the Intracoastal Waterway, this beautiful community offers the perfect blend of serenity & convenience. Just mins from the beach, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011714
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Norfolk Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3209 Norfolk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fort lauderdale area newly remodeled beach home pure tranquility! Short term/seasonal rental (open to long term) for this gorgeous coastal themed home. Just a 5 minute walk to gated beach in exc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018815
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 871 27th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,999.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

871 27th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live east of US 1 in one of Pompano Beach's most desirable neighborhoods. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath rental is located directly across from Intracoastal homes and offers a large fenced yard, 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164639
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin