Active
Property Photos
200 El Mar Drive B202
  1. Image 1 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  2. Image 1 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  3. Image 2 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  4. Image 2 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  5. Image 3 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  6. Image 3 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  7. Image 4 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  8. Image 4 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  9. Image 5 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  10. Image 5 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  11. Image 6 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  12. Image 6 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  13. Image 7 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  14. Image 7 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  15. Image 8 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  16. Image 8 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  17. Image 9 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  18. Image 9 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  19. Image 10 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  20. Image 10 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  21. Image 11 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  22. Image 11 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  23. Image 12 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  24. Image 12 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  25. Image 13 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  26. Image 13 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  27. Image 14 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  28. Image 14 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  29. Image 15 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  30. Image 15 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  31. Image 16 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  32. Image 16 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  33. Image 17 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  34. Image 17 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  35. Image 18 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  36. Image 18 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  37. Image 19 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  38. Image 19 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  39. Image 20 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  40. Image 20 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  41. Image 21 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  42. Image 21 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  43. Image 22 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  44. Image 22 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  45. Image 23 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  46. Image 24 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  47. Image 25 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  48. Image 26 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  49. Image 27 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  50. Image 28 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  51. Image 29 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  52. Image 30 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  53. Image 31 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  54. Image 32 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  55. Image 33 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  56. Image 34 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  57. Image 35 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  58. Image 36 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  59. Image 37 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  60. Image 38 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  61. Image 39 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  62. Image 40 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  63. Image 41 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  64. Image 42 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  65. Image 43 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  66. Image 44 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  67. Image 45 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  68. Image 46 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  69. Image 47 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
  70. Image 48 For 200 El Mar Drive B202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 200 El Mar Drive B202, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Beautiful Riverfront Oasis on Hutchinson Island. Rent or Buy! Available for rental. Furnished by professional decorator. 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo boasts brand new everything! Newly renovated. Brand new kitchen with Italian Stove. Brand new bathrooms. Shiplap walls in living room and primary bedroom. New Washer and Dryer in condo. Picture yourself entertaining on the balcony or enjoying your morning coffee with waterviews that cant be beat. Great for Manatee viewing! Dock not available, please inquire to Realtor. Private Beach and Tiki Hut. Close to restaurants, shopping and causeway bridges. Waterfront community deck. Located on 2nd floor of 2 story building. NOW Fully furnished &turnkey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10512534 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 El Mar Drive B202
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT PL 2 LOT 5 BLK O
  • Parcel Number: 00424623070150050
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1315 Flora Place, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1315 Flora Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Nothing has been forgotten in this beautiful, fully furnished, Jensen Beach property. Three minutes to downtown and ten minutes to the beaches, it is tucked away in a quaint part of Jensen Beach. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098545
  2. Provided by AlexusRealty.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 389 Sand Dune Way, Ocean Breeze, FL 34957
$2,700.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

389 Sand Dune Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience true resort living at ocean breeze, jensen beach's newest 55+ seaside development. Beautifully furnished and turnkey home for carefree move in available for off season rental, three mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130608
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 County Line Road, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,400.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1150 County Line Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you searching for a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that offers the true Florida lifestyleclose to the beach and vibrant downtown Jensen Beach? This home is perfect for you! Available furnished or unfurn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142637
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3393 Sandra Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,900.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3393 Sandra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well located in the Skyline area of Jensen Beach. This 3 bedroom 3 bath home with Metal roof and impact windows offers a coastal feel of comfortable living . The home features a functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169541
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 507, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean views in every direction and just steps to the beach. See . Call Listing Agent for a showing. the 5th floor has direct views of the Ocean from master bedroom and Living room. Beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005433
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1097 Kubin Avenue, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,450.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

1097 Kubin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Classic Mid Century Charmer! Desirable Jensen Beach/Rio Location with this "Fully furnished" Solid Concrete Block 2 Bedroom,1 Bathroom+ 1/2 bath with Florida Room ++ 1 Car Attached Carport! The Spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10701 Ocean Drive 651, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

10701 Ocean Drive 651 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental available from May 17th, 2026, to November 15th, 2026. This property is nicely furnished and is very well maintained. Located in a resort style commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018493
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3751 Willow Creek Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3751 Willow Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Golf Villa in Jensen Beach Country Club! 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, plus a Den/Office area. Direct golf course fairway views from the covered and screened in outdoor patio. Tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019830
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin