Active
Property Photos
6755 15th Street
  1. Image 1 For 6755 15th Street
  2. Image 2 For 6755 15th Street
  3. Image 3 For 6755 15th Street
  4. Image 4 For 6755 15th Street
  5. Image 5 For 6755 15th Street
  6. Image 6 For 6755 15th Street
  7. Image 7 For 6755 15th Street
  8. Image 8 For 6755 15th Street
  9. Image 9 For 6755 15th Street
  10. Image 10 For 6755 15th Street
  11. Image 11 For 6755 15th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 6755 15th Street, Margate, FL 33063

Description

Waterfront home priced at just $299k! Located on a large, pie shaped, waterfront lot, this well maintained 2br home features newer waterproof wood floors, freshly painted interior, and updated bathroom. The modern kitchen offers white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops & matching stainless steel appliances. Enjoy peaceful water views from the kitchen, living area, primary bedroom, and enclosed florida room with windows. Energy efficient solar panels keep electric bills under $100/month. New 2023 water heater & new 2020 a/c. Located in an active 55+ community with low hoa covering lawn care, exterior painting every few years, and amenities. Waterfront living for under $300k! Move in ready 2br home on a large pie shaped, water front lot. New waterproof wood floors, freshly painted interior, 2020 ac, 2023 water heater; open laout; low hoa fees+++ seller motivated!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10516118 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6755 15th Street
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1454
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 258
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARADISE GARDENS SEC 2 69-34 B LOT 23 BLK 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484125240460
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: R-1D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6805 Margate Boulevard, Margate, FL 33063
$308,000.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

6805 Margate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is located in the over 55 Community of Paradise Garden II, this home features includes a NEW ROOF April 2026, spacious Florida room and 2 spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546165
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7265 6th Court, Margate, FL 33063
$270,000.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

7265 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman special with tremendous potential in the desirable 55+ community of Paradise Gardens in Margate. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious corner lot offering added privacy and extra out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162058
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1535 70th Lane, Margate, FL 33063
$335,000.00 ($210.16 / sqft )

1535 70th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Recently appraised. Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home nestled in a peaceful 55+ community, offering comfort, convenience, and the perfect canvas for your personal tou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157732
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6975 12th Street, Margate, FL 33063
$355,900.00 ($175.32 / sqft )

6975 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after 55+ community of Paradise Gardens in the heart of Margate. This Home Boasts Impact Windows and Accordion Shutters for complete peace of mind in even the strongest of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111696
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 72nd Terrace, Margate, FL 33063
$315,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

1120 72nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom/2 bath in the quiet, desirable 55+ subdivision of Paradise Gardens in Margate near the Oriole Golf Course. Master bedroom features walk in closet and secondary closet. Beautiful Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027408
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin