Active
Property Photos
6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  1. Image 1 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  2. Image 2 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  3. Image 3 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  4. Image 4 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  5. Image 5 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  6. Image 6 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  7. Image 7 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  8. Image 8 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  9. Image 9 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  10. Image 10 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  11. Image 11 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  12. Image 12 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  13. Image 13 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  14. Image 14 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  15. Image 15 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  16. Image 16 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  17. Image 17 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  18. Image 18 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  19. Image 19 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  20. Image 20 For 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $337,000

Address: 6855 Abbott Avenue 201, Miami Beach, FL 33141

Description

REMODELED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit in a prime location of Miami Beach ! FEATURES KITCHEN w/ QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS , includes WASHER & DRYER. NEWER FLOORING. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to the beach, restaurants, shops, coffee houses, schools, and more. This unit offers a fantastic lifestyle in a desirable area. The property features a secure lobby, a community pool, an elevator, and one assigned parking space. Building has reserves and all assessments have been paid by seller. WALK TO BEACH.!! 2 BLOCKS FROM BEACH. FINANCING OK. Unit is currently leased. until October 31st 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10518830 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6855 Abbott Avenue 201
  • Viewed: 256
  • Price: $337,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 283
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1040
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VILLA ROYAL
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: VILLA ROYAL CONDO UNIT 201 UNDIV 3.5710% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 10190-174 COC 24144-1867 01 2006 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 02-32-11-036-0010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 256
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6770 Indian Creek Drive 10-r, Miami Beach, FL 33141
$380,000.00 ($417.58 / sqft )

6770 Indian Creek Drive 10-r Virtual Tour More Like This

This one bedroom 1.5 bath condo provides everything you need for Miami life! Just a short distance to the beach (you can see it from your private east facing balcony), supermarkets, shops and restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10487472
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7601 Treasure Drive 617, North Bay Village, FL 33141
$353,000.00 ($291.74 / sqft )

7601 Treasure Drive 617 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grandview Palace, where breathtaking bay and city skyline views steal the show! This stunning unit features a brand new A/C and a new dishwasher, ensuring comfort and convenience. Enjoy a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494760
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7441 Wayne Avenue 10c, Miami Beach, FL 33141
$385,000.00 ($320.83 / sqft )

7441 Wayne Avenue 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms (converted den) 2 full bathrooms on the 10th floor of Parkview Point Condominium on Parkview Island in the heart of Miami Beach. Gorgeous panoramic views of Biscayne Bay, the Intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530295
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8001 Crespi Boulevard 2c, Miami Beach, FL 33141
$329,000.00 ($316.96 / sqft )

8001 Crespi Boulevard 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! New Balcony Remodeled water view 2/2 condo in highly sought Miami Beach area. 5 minutes drive to the beach. Great opportunity for owner occupant in 2026. All Special ssessments have b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10536726
  2. Provided by Upper Room Investments Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7601 Byron Avenue 3c, Miami Beach, FL 33141
$340,000.00 ($363.64 / sqft )

7601 Byron Avenue 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Miami Beach apt converted to a 2 bedroom, 1 master and den/office and 1.5 bath, 2 blocks from ocean. This well maintained building includes secured lobby, one assigned parking, swimming pool, addition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143463
  2. Provided by Platinum Preferred Plus
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin