Active
Property Photos
7697 25th Street
  1. Image 1 For 7697 25th Street
  2. Image 2 For 7697 25th Street
  3. Image 3 For 7697 25th Street
  4. Image 4 For 7697 25th Street
  5. Image 5 For 7697 25th Street
  6. Image 6 For 7697 25th Street
  7. Image 7 For 7697 25th Street
  8. Image 8 For 7697 25th Street
  9. Image 9 For 7697 25th Street
  10. Image 10 For 7697 25th Street
  11. Image 11 For 7697 25th Street
  12. Image 12 For 7697 25th Street
  13. Image 13 For 7697 25th Street
  14. Image 14 For 7697 25th Street
  15. Image 15 For 7697 25th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $565,000

Address: 7697 25th Street, Margate, FL 33063

Description

Welcome to Holiday Springs Village located in the heart of Margate, Florida. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 2,074 sqft of living space, perfect for families or those looking for a little extra room to spread out. The open kitchen space is ideal for entertaining guests or preparing meals for your loved ones. The 2 car garage provides ample space for parking and storage. With accordion hurricane shutters, you can rest easy knowing your home is protected during storm season. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this warm and inviting property your own
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10520877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7697 25th Street
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 271
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 295
  • Tax Year: 2020
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY SPRINGS EAST 133-49 B POR PAR "M" DESC AS COMM NWLY COR PAR "M", E 475.80 TO POB, CONT E 50.10, S 123.94, WLY AN ARC DIST 50.10, N 124.5
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484123160100
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: PRC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$600,000.00 ($244.90 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Welcome to this renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home! Brand new kitchen complete with vent hood, stove top, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances. New ROOF. Home features new tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10515176
  2. Provided by EXP Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 72nd Avenue, Margate, FL 33063
$629,000.00

3151 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new home is getting ready for you. Great family home with plenty of room to grow. This 4 bedroom 3 bath home with a 2 car garage is one of the largest homes in the community. Features high ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10521078
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6930 28th Street, Margate, FL 33063
$595,000.00

6930 28th Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this thoughtfully maintained 2 story single family residence located in the heart of Margates 33063 zip codean ideal location for family living, with schools, shopping and easy commuter acc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10534289
  2. Provided by Solutions Realty & Financial S
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6572 Bayfront Drive, Margate, FL 33063
$530,000.00

6572 Bayfront Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully renovated 3 beds/2baths located at the The Cape at Coral Bay. This ready to move in home has many upgrades including impact windows and doors. Too many to list you ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546880
  2. Provided by NextHome Advanced Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 80th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063
$574,000.00

2640 80th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this Updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story canal front home in Margate with a brand new roof and stylish updated flooring throughout. New Epoxy garage flooring. Spacious layout offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551066
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5361 30th Court, Margate, FL 33063
$615,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

5361 30th Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This tranquil 3 bed 2 1/2 bath home with a pool invites you to enjoy all the best features of home ownership. No HOA, no problem, create the lifestyle you deserve & add value wher

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008161
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4837 19th Street, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$550,000.00 ($232.76 / sqft )

4837 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home in a gated community. Huge 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths & 1 half bath, large formal dining room, spacious living room. New modern gray color kitchen cabinet. Eat in kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024857
  2. Provided by Alrei Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6878 33rd Street, Margate, FL 33063
$630,000.00 ($260.76 / sqft )

6878 33rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! This beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Two Story House is waiting for You! Interior Features Include Updated Kitchen with Granite Countertops and Stainless Steel Appliances, Eat In Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025238
  2. Provided by Barr Agency Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3135 Sunset Circle, Margate, FL 33063
$599,000.00 ($286.06 / sqft )

3135 Sunset Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market due to buyer financing. Opportunity awaits in sought after Coral Bay! Inspections completed and seller ready for a smooth closing. Welcome to Sunset Circle in Margate's desirable Coral

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017010
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3135 Sunset Circle, MARGATE, FL 33063
$599,000.00 ($321.70 / sqft )

3135 Sunset Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market due to buyer financing. Seller ready for a smooth closing. Opportunity awaits in sought after Coral Bay!!! Welcome to Sunset Circle in Margates desirable Coral Bay community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317740
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Hutcheson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin