Active
Property Photos
5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  1. Image 1 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  2. Image 2 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  3. Image 3 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  4. Image 4 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  5. Image 5 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  6. Image 6 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  7. Image 7 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  8. Image 8 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  9. Image 9 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  10. Image 10 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  11. Image 11 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  12. Image 12 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  13. Image 13 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  14. Image 14 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  15. Image 15 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  16. Image 16 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  17. Image 17 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  18. Image 18 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  19. Image 19 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  20. Image 20 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  21. Image 21 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  22. Image 22 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  23. Image 23 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  24. Image 24 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  25. Image 25 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  26. Image 26 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  27. Image 27 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  28. Image 28 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  29. Image 29 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  30. Image 30 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  31. Image 31 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  32. Image 32 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  33. Image 33 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  34. Image 34 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  35. Image 35 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  36. Image 36 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  37. Image 37 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  38. Image 38 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  39. Image 39 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  40. Image 40 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  41. Image 41 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  42. Image 42 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  43. Image 43 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  44. Image 44 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  45. Image 45 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  46. Image 46 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  47. Image 47 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  48. Image 48 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  49. Image 49 For 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,000

Address: 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308

Description

This Luxury Oceanfront Seasonal Rental! This Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Offers Beachfront Living. Nestled In the Heart of Lauderdale by the Sea, This Completely Renovated Condo Is in The Highly Desirable Community of Sea Ranch. Linger On Your East & South Facing Wrap Around Balcony in The Warmth of The Winter Sun. Porcelain Tile Throughout & Quartz Countertops & Kitchen Island. Available Nov. 1, 2026, Through June 15, 2027. Owner Requires A 6 Month Rental. AMENITIES: 14 Acres of Deep Beachfront, 3 Heated Pools, 3 Open Air Kitchens W/Gas Grills, 8 Oceanside Tennis & 2 Pickleball Courts, Putting Green, 2 Herb Gardens, Beachfront Charcoal Grills W/Lighted Prep & Picnic Tables. Cardio/Weight Rooms, 3 EV Charging Stations, Dry Sauna, Gated Garages, 2 Car Wash Areas, & 24 Hour Security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10524802 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1409
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 253
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Northeast
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: McNab
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA RANCH CLUB A CONDO UNIT 1409 PER CDO BK/PG: 6528/726
  • Parcel Number: 494307BH2050
  • Unit Number: 1409
  • Views: 82
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard N 1102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$10,000.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard N 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/1/2026, ANNUAL RENT 10,000.00 PER MONTH. FULLY FURNISHED. Recently updated 2 Bed Rm 2.5 Baths with dent/office with convertible couch for extra sleeping accommodations.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017846
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Ocean Boulevard N106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$10,000.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

3040 Ocean Boulevard N106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner residence currently available for rent in 3030. Experience sophisticated coastal living in this elegant 3 bed, 3 bath residence at 30 Thirty North Ocean. With direct elevator entry, floor to ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524469
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 1508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$10,000.00

3100 Ocean Boulevard 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished annual or seasonal rental. Double corner. Southeast, north and west panoramic exposures. Ocean, city and waterway views. Sunsets and sunrise views, too, third bedroom is an open den with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10544921
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,500.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3030 Ocean Boulevard S104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style at Lauderdale Beach's best address. Spend your days on the beach & your evenings enjoying the city's night life. This modern furnished 2 story condo has direct elevator entrance on both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005564
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$8,500.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available yearly or min of 6 months. Renovated and furnished at L'Hermitage. Large, open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and private elevators. New flooring throughout, New Bathrooms. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013260
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$10,000.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is for Annual lease, Owner will not remove furniture. Fantastic apartment with private vestibule and elevator. 2 bedrooms, 2.5 BATHS with den converted to 3rd bedroom, corner unit with wind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016865
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin