Active
Property Photos
44 Woodland Drive 205
  1. Image 1 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  2. Image 2 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  3. Image 3 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  4. Image 4 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  5. Image 5 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  6. Image 6 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  7. Image 7 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  8. Image 8 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  9. Image 9 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  10. Image 10 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  11. Image 11 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  12. Image 12 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  13. Image 13 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  14. Image 14 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  15. Image 15 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  16. Image 16 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  17. Image 17 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  18. Image 18 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  19. Image 19 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  20. Image 20 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  21. Image 21 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  22. Image 22 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  23. Image 23 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  24. Image 24 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  25. Image 25 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  26. Image 26 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  27. Image 27 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  28. Image 28 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  29. Image 29 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  30. Image 30 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  31. Image 31 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  32. Image 32 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  33. Image 33 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
  34. Image 34 For 44 Woodland Drive 205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $94,900

Address: 44 Woodland Drive 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962

Description

This lovely, fully furnished, turnkey condo is ready for it's next owner. This unit has been in the same family from the beginning. Interior hurricane impact windows and front door. A/C 2020. Perfect for seasonal enjoyment or year round living. Vista Royale is an active and dynamic 55+ community minutes away from shopping, dining, entertainment, beaches, healthcare and more. Play a round of golf on the onsite public golf course. Afterwards, enjoy a beverage and a meal at the on site public restaurant! Room sizes approximate, buyer must verify.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10525300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 44 Woodland Drive 205
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $94,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 260
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Library, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 496
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: VISTA ROYALE PHASE II BLDGS 30-53 BLDG 44 APT 205 OR BK 563 PP 1982
  • Parcel Number: 33401900003044000205.0
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 85 Crooked Tree Lane 103, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$89,000.00 ($118.67 / sqft )

85 Crooked Tree Lane 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005895
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$99,500.00 ($132.67 / sqft )

31 Vista Gardens Trail 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WOW!!! REDUCED $15K!!!! Beautiful 1BR/1.5BA first floor condo with serene water views, located in a vibrant 55+ community. This move in ready home features an open kitchen with adjoining dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153401
  2. Provided by Sailors Choice Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Vista Palm Lane 103, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$102,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

12 Vista Palm Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after first floor end unit in Vista Royale's active 55+ community! This 1BR/1.5BA condo is ideally located on the golf course with beautiful sunset views and abundant natural light. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166047
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Woodland Drive 204, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$109,000.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

66 Woodland Drive 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Every detail has been addressed in this fabulous condo. The owner spared no expense demanding only the best of the best quality material and workmanship. The pictures speak for themselves, all new hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010272
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Vista Gardens, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$110,000.00 ($117.77 / sqft )

3 Vista Gardens Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1BR/1.5BA condo with tranquil lake and golf course views in desirable Vista Gardens! This move in ready retreat features impact windows, 2019 A/C with UV light, 2019 water heater,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026133
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Spring Lake Drive 203, VERO BEACH, FL 32962
$95,900.00 ($127.87 / sqft )

94 Spring Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene retreat at 94 Spring Lake Dr #203 in Vero Beach. This charming condo offers a spacious layout with one bedroom and one and one half bathrooms. Enjoy the beautiful views of the g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400987
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin