Active
Property Photos
66 Woodland Drive 204
  1. Image 1 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  2. Image 2 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  3. Image 3 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  4. Image 4 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  5. Image 5 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  6. Image 6 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  7. Image 7 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  8. Image 8 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  9. Image 9 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  10. Image 10 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  11. Image 11 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  12. Image 12 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  13. Image 13 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  14. Image 14 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  15. Image 15 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  16. Image 16 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  17. Image 17 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  18. Image 18 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  19. Image 19 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  20. Image 20 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  21. Image 21 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  22. Image 22 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  23. Image 23 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  24. Image 24 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  25. Image 25 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  26. Image 26 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  27. Image 27 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  28. Image 28 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  29. Image 29 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  30. Image 30 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  31. Image 31 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  32. Image 32 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  33. Image 33 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  34. Image 34 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  35. Image 35 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  36. Image 36 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  37. Image 37 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  38. Image 38 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  39. Image 39 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  40. Image 40 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  41. Image 41 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  42. Image 42 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  43. Image 43 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  44. Image 44 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  45. Image 45 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  46. Image 46 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  47. Image 47 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  48. Image 48 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  49. Image 49 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  50. Image 50 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
  51. Image 51 For 66 Woodland Drive 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $109,000

Address: 66 Woodland Drive 204, Vero Beach, FL 32962

Description

Every detail has been addressed in this fabulous condo. The owner spared no expense demanding only the best of the best quality material and workmanship. The pictures speak for themselves, all new high impact windows, new kitchen and bath, custom flooring+ If a 1 bedroom 1 bath fits your needs this unit cannot be beat. Vista Royale offers top club amenities at a fraction of the price. 3 9 hole golf courses with a new clubhouse offering great food. Pools, tennis, community club houses, wonderful meandering roads and trails for enjoyable walks. Invest in the best lifestyle at the best price. Close
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 66 Woodland Drive 204
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $109,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 630
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Common, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 422
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Vista Royal Property Owners association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: VISTA ROYALE PHASE 3 BLDGS 55-81 BLDG 66 APT 204 OR BK 572 PP 2342
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 334019000040660002040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$119,000.00 ($23.80 / sqft )

58 Woodland Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor A Floorplan 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable 55+ active community of Vista Royale. Furnished and turnkeymove right in! This private courtyard end unit offers serene views of mature oak trees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556403
  2. Provided by Fidicity Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Royal Oak Drive 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$125,000.00 ($133.83 / sqft )

76 Royal Oak Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of 55+ living in this beautifully maintained 1 bed+1.5 bath condo w/stunning golf course& lake views! Features include: 2024 AC, 2023 roof, 2023 water heater, lux vinyl flooring, update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095716
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$99,500.00 ($132.67 / sqft )

31 Vista Gardens Trail 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WOW!!! REDUCED $15K!!!! Beautiful 1BR/1.5BA first floor condo with serene water views, located in a vibrant 55+ community. This move in ready home features an open kitchen with adjoining dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153401
  2. Provided by Sailors Choice Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Vista Palm Lane 103, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$102,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

12 Vista Palm Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after first floor end unit in Vista Royale's active 55+ community! This 1BR/1.5BA condo is ideally located on the golf course with beautiful sunset views and abundant natural light. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166047
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Pine Arbor Lane 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$129,900.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

32 Pine Arbor Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1.5 Remodeled and all new Impact windows. views of the golf course in the morning and the sunset in the afternoon. Close to Publix, restaurants, hardware and ER. Short drive to the beach. Vista Roya

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007592
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Vista Palm Lane 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$118,850.00 ($158.47 / sqft )

4 Vista Palm Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooks golf + pond! First floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit with water views + impact windows in central Vero Beach location! Renovated kitchen + baths, 2023 roof, 2020 HVAC + 2020 hot water he

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019846
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Vista Gardens Trail 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$115,000.00 ($115.00 / sqft )

35 Vista Gardens Trail 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 1st floor, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath, turnkey condo. This unit has been gently lived in by the same family from the day the condo was built. Light, bright and airy to enjoy our w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021629
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Vista Palm Lane 202, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$125,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

6 Vista Palm Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/2BA condo in Vista Royale w/a bright, beachy feel & peaceful golf views. This unit features hurricane impact windows throughout, except for the sliders/lanai, along w/a '23 A/C + '22 water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025877
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Vista Palm Lane 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$125,000.00 ($99.92 / sqft )

17 Vista Palm Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular B floor plan end unit in Vista Royale, a vibrant 55+ community in the heart of Vero Beach! This charming 2BR/2BA condo offers tile + laminate flooring throughout, a 2021 A/C w/ Microban antimi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025983
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Vista Gardens, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$110,000.00 ($117.77 / sqft )

3 Vista Gardens Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1BR/1.5BA condo with tranquil lake and golf course views in desirable Vista Gardens! This move in ready retreat features impact windows, 2019 A/C with UV light, 2019 water heater,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026133
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin