Active
Property Photos
2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  1. Image 1 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  2. Image 2 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  3. Image 3 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  4. Image 4 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  5. Image 5 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  6. Image 6 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  7. Image 7 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  8. Image 8 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  9. Image 9 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  10. Image 10 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  11. Image 11 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  12. Image 12 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  13. Image 13 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  14. Image 14 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  15. Image 15 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  16. Image 16 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  17. Image 17 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  18. Image 18 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  19. Image 19 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  20. Image 20 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  21. Image 21 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  22. Image 22 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  23. Image 23 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  24. Image 24 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  25. Image 25 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  26. Image 26 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  27. Image 27 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  28. Image 28 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  29. Image 29 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  30. Image 30 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  31. Image 31 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  32. Image 32 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  33. Image 33 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  34. Image 34 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  35. Image 35 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  36. Image 36 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  37. Image 37 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  38. Image 38 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  39. Image 39 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  40. Image 40 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  41. Image 41 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  42. Image 42 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  43. Image 43 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  44. Image 44 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  45. Image 45 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  46. Image 46 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  47. Image 47 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  48. Image 48 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  49. Image 49 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  50. Image 50 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  51. Image 51 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  52. Image 52 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  53. Image 53 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  54. Image 54 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  55. Image 55 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  56. Image 56 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  57. Image 57 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  58. Image 58 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  59. Image 59 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  60. Image 60 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  61. Image 61 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  62. Image 62 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  63. Image 63 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  64. Image 64 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  65. Image 65 For 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $420,995

Address: 2329 Vintage Drive 2329, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064

Description

Welcome to 2329 Vintage Drive, a beautiful townhouse located in a sought after gated community of Lighthouse Point. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home combines modern upgrades with coastal comfort, offering an inviting and low maintenance lifestyle. Step inside to find brand new stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, along with a new washer and dryer for added convenience. The custom closet cabinetry in both bedroom closets provides elegant organization and maximizes storage space, while new roller blinds give every room a clean, modern finish. The garage features pristine new epoxy flooring, perfect for parking or additional storage. Nestled in a quiet, well maintained community, this townhome is just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and the beautiful beaches of South Florida
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10530790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2329 Vintage Drive 2329
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $420,995
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3000
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHOAL CREEK AT LIGHTHOUSE POINT 175-26 B PARCEL A, POR PAR A DESC AS:COMM SE COR PAR A, N 83.14, W 8.22, N 25.35 TO POB, W 26.93, N .60, E .68 E 4.
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 484318420280
  • Unit Number: 2329
  • Views: 114
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4339 Lago Drive 4339, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$445,000.00

4339 Lago Drive 4339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Energy efficient smart home built in 2018 impact windows & doors. Upgraded cabinets, quartz countertops and high ceilings. Spacious Primary Suite with an en suite bath offering a waterfront view. Spli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10541115
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 42 Place 819, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$405,000.00 ($256.98 / sqft )

819 42 Place 819 Virtual Tour More Like This

ESQU:ISITELY REMODELED HOME 3 /2 1.1 This Stunning home has been completely renovated Featuring elegant wood kitchen cabinets with neon under cabinet lighting luxurious marble countertops, and ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115701
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 44th Street, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$427,000.00 ($285.81 / sqft )

2122 44th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained townhouse offers new roof, new paint, no pending assessments & flood insurance included. It is nestled in the desirable coastal town of Lighthouse Point. 2BR/2.5BA w/ spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166159
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1088 33rd Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$432,000.00 ($241.48 / sqft )

1088 33rd Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in Pompano Beach features a 1 car garage, a freshly painted interior, and a new refrigerator. Located in a gated community with low association fees, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007375
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 2113 44th Street 7, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$500,000.00 ($249.75 / sqft )

2113 44th Street 7 More Like This

Welcome to 2113 NE 44th Street #7, a beautifully updated townhome in the heart of highly desirable Lighthouse Point. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers nearly 1,750 square feet of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026797
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Vintage Drive, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$415,000.00 ($199.62 / sqft )

2317 Vintage Drive More Like This

Discover this bright end unit home, enhanced by extra side windows, in an ideal location just minutes from the beach, Lighthouse Point Yacht Club, Port 32 Marinas, and a variety of shops and restauran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028303
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin