Active
Property Photos
305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  1. Image 1 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  2. Image 1 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  3. Image 2 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  4. Image 2 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  5. Image 3 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  6. Image 3 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  7. Image 4 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  8. Image 4 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  9. Image 5 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  10. Image 5 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  11. Image 6 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  12. Image 6 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  13. Image 7 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  14. Image 7 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  15. Image 8 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  16. Image 8 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  17. Image 9 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  18. Image 9 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  19. Image 10 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  20. Image 10 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  21. Image 11 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  22. Image 11 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  23. Image 12 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  24. Image 12 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  25. Image 13 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  26. Image 13 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  27. Image 14 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  28. Image 14 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  29. Image 15 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  30. Image 15 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  31. Image 16 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  32. Image 16 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  33. Image 17 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  34. Image 17 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  35. Image 18 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  36. Image 18 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  37. Image 19 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  38. Image 19 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  39. Image 20 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  40. Image 20 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  41. Image 21 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  42. Image 21 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  43. Image 22 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  44. Image 22 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  45. Image 23 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  46. Image 23 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  47. Image 24 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  48. Image 24 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  49. Image 25 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  50. Image 25 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  51. Image 26 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  52. Image 26 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  53. Image 27 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  54. Image 27 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  55. Image 28 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  56. Image 28 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  57. Image 29 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  58. Image 29 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  59. Image 30 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  60. Image 30 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  61. Image 31 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  62. Image 31 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  63. Image 32 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  64. Image 32 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  65. Image 33 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  66. Image 33 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  67. Image 34 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  68. Image 35 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  69. Image 36 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  70. Image 37 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  71. Image 38 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  72. Image 39 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  73. Image 40 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  74. Image 41 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  75. Image 42 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  76. Image 43 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  77. Image 44 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  78. Image 45 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  79. Image 46 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  80. Image 47 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  81. Image 48 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  82. Image 49 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  83. Image 50 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  84. Image 51 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  85. Image 52 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  86. Image 53 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  87. Image 54 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  88. Image 55 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Direct ocean views from this se corner residence with wrap around balcony. A breathtaking entryway and a functional design all come together to make a comfortable full time residence or the perfect winter retreat. Updated and upgraded with bosh stainless steel appliances & impact windows. Furniture negotiable low fees and taxes. Just a short drive to miami and fort lauderdale airports. Minimum fico credit 700. This fine home is waiting for you steps away of everything fun & excited, fishing, golfing, walking & dining by the beach, hotels, shopping and much more... The jamaica house has a solid financial record that includes full reserves. No pets policy only service and esa with proper documentation. 40 50 year inspections successfully passed. This beach retreat is waiting for you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10538309 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  • Viewed: 188
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $518
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 170
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IRONWOOD LT 16 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 30424101110010160
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 188
  • Zoning Code: R1(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2585 3rd Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$775,000.00 ($391.81 / sqft )

2585 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is perfect for South Florida living! Enjoy the convenience of a fenced parking area, ideal for your 27 boat or RV. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486580
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Ocean Boulevard 87, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$659,900.00 ($263.96 / sqft )

1431 Ocean Boulevard 87 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience this extra large residence in the prestigious Palm Yacht & Beach Club, a true hidden gem in desirable Lauderdale by the Sea. This exceptionally well maintained adult community offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10546649
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$815,000.00 ($374.89 / sqft )

1800 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five minutes from the beach, this beautifully updated corner lot residence sits on an expansive 9,210 sq ft lot and captures the essence of Florida coastal living. Thoughtfully remodeled, the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127280
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2740 1st Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$825,000.00 ($462.96 / sqft )

2740 1st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath In the heart of East Pompano. 2nd Primary/Efficiency with private entrance and kitchenette make this property a fantastic Airbnb/Vacation Rental opportunity (and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003016
  2. Provided by LXRE INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 26th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$699,000.00 ($397.61 / sqft )

1230 26th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of South Florida living in the heart of Pompano Beach, where location, lifestyle, and income potential come together. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013031
  2. Provided by Engage 100 Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 Beacon Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$800,000.00 ($517.80 / sqft )

3208 Beacon Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced for Quick Sale! Owner considering all offers. Discover your beachside paradise at this beautifully updated single family residence nestled in the charming neighborhood of Hillsboro Shores. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013478
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 20th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$794,900.00 ($484.70 / sqft )

2600 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of South Florida paradise. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath tropical pool home blends modern upgrades with laid back coastal living. Step inside to discover a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021958
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Ocean Boulevard 35, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$745,000.00 ($456.78 / sqft )

1431 Ocean Boulevard 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside living in this stylish, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a full 2 car garage. Featuring terrazzo floors throughout, a beautifully updated kitchen and baths, and impact windows and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025651
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2560 20th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$655,000.00 ($307.80 / sqft )

2560 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in the highly desirable avalon village (connor estates) area of pompano beach! East of federal hwy, south of copans road, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, large gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025734
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin