Active
Property Photos
418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  1. Image 1 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  2. Image 2 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  3. Image 3 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  4. Image 4 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  5. Image 5 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  6. Image 6 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  7. Image 7 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  8. Image 8 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  9. Image 9 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  10. Image 10 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  11. Image 11 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  12. Image 12 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  13. Image 13 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  14. Image 14 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  15. Image 15 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  16. Image 16 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  17. Image 17 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  18. Image 18 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  19. Image 19 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  20. Image 20 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  21. Image 21 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  22. Image 22 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  23. Image 23 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  24. Image 24 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  25. Image 25 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  26. Image 26 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  27. Image 27 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  28. Image 28 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  29. Image 29 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  30. Image 30 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  31. Image 31 For 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

Address: 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463

Description

Beautiful open floor plan 2/1 up stairs. 55 plus community. Quiet surroundings with a garden view. Full size washer and Dryer in unit. Screened in porch. Management on site. Community pool and large patio area all over looking the lake. Club house. Car wash area. Bocce Ball Court. Shuffle Ball Court. Close to many dining and shopping opportunity. A must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10540810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 154
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1498
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH IV COND BLDG 418 UNIT C-2
  • Parcel Number: 18424427164180032
  • Unit Number: C-2
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3531 Tall Pine Way B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,900.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

3531 Tall Pine Way B-2 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149376
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,000.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

444 Pine Glen Lane D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

*NO ASSESSMENTS***SELLER MOTIVATED**. Charming 2 bed/ 2 bath, Corner Unit, located in highly sought after 55+ Community; Pine Ridge South. This is a FIRST FLOOR UNIT with Parking Space directly IN FRO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550434
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Knotty Pine Circle A2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$134,500.00 ($93.79 / sqft )

305 Knotty Pine Circle A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your updated and move in ready condo in desirable Greenacres! This bright and open 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers over 1,000 sq ft of living space with a functional layout ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554957
  2. Provided by Oppenheim Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00 ($144.08 / sqft )

329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the 55+ community of Pine Ridge South III! The updated kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11034779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Pine Glen Lane B-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,000.00 ($140.83 / sqft )

414 Pine Glen Lane B-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your quintessential abode! Presenting an exceptionally rare opportunity to acquire a two bedroom first floor condominium, situated within the highly coveted Pine Ridge South communitya true

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099952
  2. Provided by LAB Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,900.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

141 Lake Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is move in ready! Enclosed front porch with full glass view to enjoy the Florida sunshine and storage closet. Accordion Hurricane/Impact shutters on all the windows. 2 bedroom 2 full bath 2n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104814
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Pine Glen  C2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$138,500.00 ($169.11 / sqft )

429 Pine Glen C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style in an immaculate 2 bedroom homes in all of Pine Ridge! Experience the best of 55+ living in Pine Ridge, a peaceful and friendly community tailored for comfort and ease.This immaculate se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108623
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Pine Glen Lane D-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$132,000.00 ($142.24 / sqft )

414 Pine Glen Lane D-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of Pine Ridge, a welcoming 55+ community designed for a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. This second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a brand new AC unit. The condo offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118383
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Pine Hov Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$149,900.00 ($162.23 / sqft )

223 Pine Hov Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine Ridge South Condo, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and convenience. This well maintained condo features 924 sqft of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Enjoy a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122949
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Pine Ridge Circle D-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$125,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

342 Pine Ridge Circle D-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** 15K LENDER CREDIT***Prepare to be inspired by this stunningly renovated condo, boasting nearly new SS appliances, fresh laminate flooring and a new roof, newer AC and water heater. You will fallin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125901
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin