Active
Property Photos
20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  1. Image 1 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  2. Image 2 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  3. Image 3 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  4. Image 4 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  5. Image 5 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  6. Image 6 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  7. Image 7 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  8. Image 8 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  9. Image 9 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  10. Image 10 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  11. Image 11 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  12. Image 12 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  13. Image 13 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  14. Image 14 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  15. Image 15 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  16. Image 16 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  17. Image 17 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  18. Image 18 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  19. Image 19 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  20. Image 20 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  21. Image 21 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  22. Image 22 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  23. Image 23 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  24. Image 24 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  25. Image 25 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  26. Image 26 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  27. Image 27 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  28. Image 28 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  29. Image 29 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  30. Image 30 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  31. Image 31 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  32. Image 32 For 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,000

Address: 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33, Aventura, FL 33180

Description

Not all views are created equal; this one sets the standard. Perched on the top floor, this stunning penthouse offers panoramic views, abundant light, and elevated living. Sweeping vistas from multiple rooms and private balconies capture the ocean, city skyline, and iconic South Florida landmarks, including nighttime views of the illuminated Seminole Hard Rock Guitar. The layout features an open living area flowing seamlessly to a balcony, perfect for sunrise mornings and evening city lights. The primary suite is a true retreat with ocean views and a private balcony; the second bedroom offers beautiful open views. Located in the heart of Aventura, this high rise offers resort style living with enhancements underway, including a newly redesigned pool, and now a $30,000 price improvement! The pool is currently under complete renovation for a brand new, gorgeous pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10541756 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20505 Country Club Drive Ph33
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $412
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1138
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 139
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1250
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Waterview Condo
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERVIEW CONDO UNIT PH-33 UNDIV 0.2453% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 11260-220 F/A/U 30-1235-021-0650
  • Parcel Number: 28-12-35-021-0650
  • Unit Number: Ph33
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20225 34th Court 817, Aventura, FL 33180
$469,000.00

20225 34th Court 817 More Like This

20225 NE 34th Ct APT 817, Aventura, FL 33180 1521 sqft, (222 sqft/ terrace area) total 1743 sqft Located in the heart of aventura, Corner 3 bedroom, 3 bath has been renovated with a den ( this appar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1212026
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20225 34th Court 817, Miami, FL 33180
$469,000.00 ($308.35 / sqft )

20225 34th Court 817 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1521 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2252796
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 185th Street 111, Aventura, FL 33180
$425,000.00

3001 185th Street 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Gorgeous Waterviews! Direct views of the backyard waterfront dock. Boat Slips available for rent. Ample closet space, plus 2 additional large custom built closets. 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493765
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2775 187th Street 627, Miami, FL 33180
$438,000.00

2775 187th Street 627 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath residence at The Venture in the heart of Aventurabright, spacious, and featuring a private kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539293
  2. Provided by P & I Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20185 Country Club Drive 1709, Miami, FL 33180
$429,000.00

20185 Country Club Drive 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Above It All at The Landmark, Aventura!Experience luxury in this sun filled 2BR/2BA residence with an open concept layout, floor to ceiling windows, and a private terrace boasting breathtaking oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543656
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19501 Country Club Drive 2306, Aventura, FL 33180
$550,000.00

19501 Country Club Drive 2306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect turnkey opportunity. No need to remodel. This one is done already! Brand new remodel just completed. The best condominium in Aventura. Right across from the Aventura mall, restaurants an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544754
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20515 Country Club Drive 345, Aventura, FL 33180
$474,000.00 ($413.61 / sqft )

20515 Country Club Drive 345 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE! 2BR/2BA condo in the heart of Aventura with million dollar Intracoastal views. Enjoy breathtaking boat watching from your private balcony in this bright split floorplan residence. Designer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142409
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 192 Street 1901, Aventura, FL 33180
$449,999.00 ($345.62 / sqft )

3300 192 Street 1901 Virtual Tour More Like This

>>>>>> Stunning 2 bed/2 bath + a Den renovated on the 19th floor corner unit in the heart of Aventura. Remodeled custom Italian kitchen cabinets, top/stainless appliances, view of golf course and oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003134
  2. Provided by BARON REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18800 29th Avenue 816, Aventura, FL 33180
$469,000.00 ($440.38 / sqft )

18800 29th Avenue 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

n the heart of Aventura, sits an urban sanctuary a contemporary 2 bed, 2 bath condominium on the 8th floor of a secure & amenity rich building. On stepping into the unit, you are met with newer lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003160
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19355 Turnberry Way 3d, Miami, FL 33180
$425,000.00 ($241.07 / sqft )

19355 Turnberry Way 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence on the 3rd floor in Turnberry Towers, Aventura. Spacious open kitchen with new stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, separate free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004701
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin