Active
Property Photos
4308 47th Court
  1. Image 1 For 4308 47th Court
  2. Image 2 For 4308 47th Court
  3. Image 3 For 4308 47th Court
  4. Image 4 For 4308 47th Court
  5. Image 5 For 4308 47th Court
  6. Image 6 For 4308 47th Court
  7. Image 7 For 4308 47th Court
  8. Image 8 For 4308 47th Court
  9. Image 9 For 4308 47th Court
  10. Image 10 For 4308 47th Court
  11. Image 11 For 4308 47th Court
  12. Image 12 For 4308 47th Court
  13. Image 13 For 4308 47th Court
  14. Image 14 For 4308 47th Court
  15. Image 15 For 4308 47th Court
  16. Image 16 For 4308 47th Court
  17. Image 17 For 4308 47th Court
  18. Image 18 For 4308 47th Court
  19. Image 19 For 4308 47th Court
  20. Image 20 For 4308 47th Court
  21. Image 21 For 4308 47th Court
  22. Image 22 For 4308 47th Court
  23. Image 23 For 4308 47th Court
  24. Image 24 For 4308 47th Court
  25. Image 25 For 4308 47th Court
  26. Image 26 For 4308 47th Court
  27. Image 27 For 4308 47th Court
  28. Image 28 For 4308 47th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,900

Address: 4308 47th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath, 2014 built home in 55+ Mainlands of Tamarac. This home features spacious bedrooms, renovated bathrooms, and large kitchen with island ideal for prep and gatherings. Impact windows for security and efficiency. Roof (2014) and A/C (2012) ensure year round comfort. Outdoor porch area adds for relaxing outdoor living. Community vibe, convenient access to amenities, shopping, dining, and major roads. Schedule a viewing today and make this bright, modern home your very own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10546192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4308 47th Court
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES 64-1 B LOT 14 BLK 65
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494113024090
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5449 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319
$429,999.00 ($228.48 / sqft )

5449 56th Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

UNAPPROVED SHORT SALE...Property needs new roof, new kitchen, and new flooring. Ideal Buyer can unlock full potential with repairs and updates to the property. Vaulted ceilings with an abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513514
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 La Mirage  3003, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$355,000.00

3003 La Mirage 3003 Virtual Tour More Like This

LEADING YOU HOME!! La Mirage is home for this beautifully maintained vaulted ceiling gem with 2 Bedrooms and 2 Baths split floor plan with one car garage. Recent sales in the subdivision closed at $4

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534577
  2. Provided by Promiseland Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 34th Court, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$389,500.00 ($284.72 / sqft )

4421 34th Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated and painted! Elegant 3/2 Home Features spacious layouts! Front canal view, with a large backyard!Newly added gated fence. Expanded parking space and garden views. Home is a gem! Priced for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542760
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 45th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$380,600.00

4290 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready when you are***Back on the market***Buyer did not get approved by the association***The kitchen says, "Let's cook".***Breakfast by the canal***Fully renovated***House boasts 2 large bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544456
  2. Provided by Infiniti Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$359,000.00 ($205.97 / sqft )

4250 49th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a highly desirable, friendly neighborhood. This move in ready residence features modern finishes, spacious living areas, and an open concept kitchen d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552467
  2. Provided by NextHome Advanced Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$378,000.00

4290 49th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF! Welcome home to this bright, spacious, and beautifully maintained 3/2 corner property in Lauderdale Lakes complete with a office room! This charming residence offers a new roof, an upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552668
  2. Provided by Premier Platinum Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5607 49th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33319
$425,000.00

5607 49th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Is your opportunity to live in most desirable mainlands 7 in this ready to move in spacious family home featuring 2/2 with bright sun room, new roof oct 2022 and all new electrical panel and wiring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555260
  2. Provided by Richards Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4504 43rd Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
$351,000.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

4504 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a quite 55+ community, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is the perfect pick! It is located in the highly valued Mainlands of Tamarac! Easy access to Publix, Shops and Banks In Sunshi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005117
  2. Provided by One Market Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 45th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$369,000.00 ($219.38 / sqft )

4300 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF AND HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS. Welcome to this beautifully renovated single family home nestled on a quaint and serene canal. With 1,600 square feet of light filled living space, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009576
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4818 58th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
$360,000.00 ($252.45 / sqft )

4818 58th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 in Tamarac. Step inside to find an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Open kitchen feature a breakfast bar for casual dining, ample

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010713
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin