Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 1 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 2 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 2 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 3 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 3 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 4 For Address Not Provided
  8. Image 4 For Address Not Provided
  9. Image 5 For Address Not Provided
  10. Image 5 For Address Not Provided
  11. Image 6 For Address Not Provided
  12. Image 6 For Address Not Provided
  13. Image 7 For Address Not Provided
  14. Image 7 For Address Not Provided
  15. Image 8 For Address Not Provided
  16. Image 8 For Address Not Provided
  17. Image 9 For Address Not Provided
  18. Image 9 For Address Not Provided
  19. Image 10 For Address Not Provided
  20. Image 10 For Address Not Provided
  21. Image 11 For Address Not Provided
  22. Image 11 For Address Not Provided
  23. Image 12 For Address Not Provided
  24. Image 12 For Address Not Provided
  25. Image 13 For Address Not Provided
  26. Image 13 For Address Not Provided
  27. Image 14 For Address Not Provided
  28. Image 15 For Address Not Provided
  29. Image 16 For Address Not Provided
  30. Image 17 For Address Not Provided
  31. Image 18 For Address Not Provided
  32. Image 19 For Address Not Provided
  33. Image 20 For Address Not Provided
  34. Image 21 For Address Not Provided
  35. Image 22 For Address Not Provided
  36. Image 23 For Address Not Provided
  37. Image 24 For Address Not Provided
  38. Image 25 For Address Not Provided
  39. Image 26 For Address Not Provided
  40. Image 27 For Address Not Provided
  41. Image 28 For Address Not Provided
  42. Image 29 For Address Not Provided
  43. Image 30 For Address Not Provided
  44. Image 31 For Address Not Provided
  45. Image 32 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,900

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

The Best unit, in the Best Building, top Floor and an Extra Nice New Kitchen! Just a few steps to one of the nicest pools in East Boca. If you dont know about the Boca Verde East community, Then Get Ready to Smile, the most affordable 2 bedroom 2 Bath condo in EAST Boca Raton and reasonable condo fees. This community is nestled on NE 20th street. You are probably familar with the exotic Banyan trees that enchant the winding road and continue into this plush & impeccable grounds of the community. Discover the Best Value & 5 Star location in the city. This condo whispers Romance from the second you enter the foyer, but youre gong to have to come look to see how nice it is Great Tranquility at this quiet 55 plus community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10548350 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $225,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 528
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: BOCA VERDE EAST APT 306 IN DURANTA HOUSE
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 20th Street 5060, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$225,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

250 20th Street 5060 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113041
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 20th Street 210, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$254,000.00

250 20th Street 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 fully remodeled spacious condo in a 55 + community. This unit comes with a2 years old remodeled open floor plan kitchen with white contemporary style cabinets, quartz countertop, SS appliances 7 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537746
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 20th Street 1180, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$220,000.00 ($203.52 / sqft )

250 20th Street 1180 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo in a desirable 55+ community. Features a renovated open concept kitchen (2021) stainless refrigerator (2021), dishwasher (2021), flooring (2021), Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552622
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 20th Street C311, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$234,900.00

400 20th Street C311 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATEDSELLER!!!Charming and affordable living in this renowned East Boca location! take the elevator to this immaculate 2BED/2Bath condo in the desirable 55+ community. Less than a mile from the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554306
  2. Provided by Castles By The Sea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 20th Street 3070, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$265,000.00 ($283.12 / sqft )

470 20th Street 3070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and freshly painted throughout, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers modern living in a prime East Boca Raton location. Just steps from FAU, minutes to the beach, and close to Mizn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151877
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 20th Street 1140, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$270,000.00 ($273.83 / sqft )

450 20th Street 1140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled apartment on the ground floor corner next to parking. 2 Bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with ample storage and washer/dryer in the unit. Modern open style kitchen. Patio has a screened p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158678
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 20th Street 308, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$229,000.00 ($275.57 / sqft )

300 20th Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located Boca Verde 55+ Community moments to everything you need leave your car parked if you wish! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been updated and is ready for you. Ground floor for easy ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015765
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 20th Street 5260, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$214,900.00 ($198.98 / sqft )

250 20th Street 5260 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME East Boca opportunity in Tierra del Sol, a desirable 55+ community. This penthouse 5th floor corner unit offers a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout with approximately 1,080 square feet and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018134
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 20th Street 205, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$250,000.00 ($267.09 / sqft )

480 20th Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready! This beautifully updated home features vinyl wood and marble flooring & stunning quartz countertops that elevate the modern kitchen. Walking distance to FAU, this pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019793
  2. Provided by DeFalco Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin