Active
Property Photos
3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  1. Image 1 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  2. Image 1 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  3. Image 2 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  4. Image 2 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  5. Image 3 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  6. Image 3 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  7. Image 4 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  8. Image 4 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  9. Image 5 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  10. Image 5 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  11. Image 6 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  12. Image 6 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  13. Image 7 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  14. Image 7 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  15. Image 8 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  16. Image 8 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  17. Image 9 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  18. Image 9 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  19. Image 10 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  20. Image 10 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  21. Image 11 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  22. Image 11 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  23. Image 12 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  24. Image 12 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  25. Image 13 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  26. Image 13 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  27. Image 14 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  28. Image 14 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  29. Image 15 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  30. Image 15 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  31. Image 16 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  32. Image 16 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  33. Image 17 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  34. Image 17 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  35. Image 18 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  36. Image 19 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  37. Image 20 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  38. Image 21 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  39. Image 22 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  40. Image 23 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  41. Image 24 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  42. Image 25 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  43. Image 26 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  44. Image 27 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  45. Image 28 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  46. Image 29 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  47. Image 30 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  48. Image 31 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  49. Image 32 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  50. Image 33 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  51. Image 34 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  52. Image 35 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  53. Image 36 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  54. Image 37 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  55. Image 38 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  56. Image 39 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  57. Image 40 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  58. Image 41 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  59. Image 42 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  60. Image 43 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  61. Image 44 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  62. Image 45 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  63. Image 46 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  64. Image 47 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  65. Image 48 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  66. Image 49 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  67. Image 50 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  68. Image 51 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  69. Image 52 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  70. Image 53 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  71. Image 54 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  72. Image 55 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  73. Image 56 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  74. Image 57 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  75. Image 58 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  76. Image 59 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  77. Image 60 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  78. Image 61 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  79. Image 62 For 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610, Davie, FL 33328

Description

NEW A/C & Hot Water Tank! Great location in Davie, see NSU campus from your balcony, close to Restaurants, Shopping, Transit. Perfect for NSU students you don't have to look for parking or sit in traffic. Large condo on the 6th floor with views of the Golf Course and Lakes. You can see the Hard Rock Guitar in the distance. Building has some security features, cameras in the lobby area, key required to access elevators. End unit, Tile floors, Screened Balcony, Nice size unit for Room mates each has their own bathroom. Community Laundry and trash chute on each floor, Community Pool across the street, (1) assigned parking space and Guest Parking. Water & Trash included in Rent. Tenant need to obtain renters insurance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10548820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3300 Rolling Hills Circle 610
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 377
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLENEAGLES IV COND UNIT 9803
  • Parcel Number: 00424621170980030
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 9803
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2926 University Drive 6302, Davie, FL 33328
$2,250.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

2926 University Drive 6302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020191
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Rolling Hills Circle 608, Davie, FL 33328
$1,900.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3001 Rolling Hills Circle 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo conveniently located just minutes from nova university, this bright unit features an open living and dining area, a generously sized bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545011
  2. Provided by Star Commerical Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 University Drive 10204, Davie, FL 33328
$2,000.00

2906 University Drive 10204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location! Perfect for NSU Students or Faculty complex is directly across from NSU Medical and Dental Campus. Great unit for Roommates, Nice Front Loading Washer/Dryer, Tile Floors, L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548872
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 University Drive 6205, Davie, FL 33328
$1,800.00

2926 University Drive 6205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location for NSU students, Current tenant vacates March 31st. Tile Floors, Laundry inside unit, Open Kitchen, Lots of natural light faces East. Just an FYI these building have no Balcony's or E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10550818
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2846 University Drive 4107, Davie, FL 33328
$2,000.00

2846 University Drive 4107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Sundance Location Near Nova University! Ideal for students or roommates, this bright and spacious condo features a split bedroom layout, offering privacy and comfort with a bedroom and bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554039
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Rolling Hills Circle 707, Davie, FL 33328
$2,300.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3150 Rolling Hills Circle 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest model 2 bedroom/2bath Condo in A rated school system for Elementary, middle and High school and close to many colleges and universities. Screened in balcony with wonderful view of the water an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012204
  2. Provided by Zeff Realty LLC,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 University Drive 8205, Davie, FL 33328
$1,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

2986 University Drive 8205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great unit for NSU students, directly across the street from NSU Medical Dental Campus. Students love this complex so close to campus you can come home for Lunch, take breaks, forget your equipment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014966
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 University Drive 124, Davie, FL 33328
$2,400.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2600 University Drive 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available JULY 1st, 2026. Updated 2/2 Condo on the Lake | Prime Davie Location | 2BR/2BA condo with stunning lake views and porcelain floors throughout. Fresh designer paint, in unit washer/dryer, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018745
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin