Active
Property Photos
260 Allenwood Drive
  1. Image 1 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  2. Image 2 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  3. Image 3 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  4. Image 4 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  5. Image 5 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  6. Image 6 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  7. Image 7 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  8. Image 8 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  9. Image 9 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  10. Image 10 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  11. Image 11 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  12. Image 12 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  13. Image 13 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  14. Image 14 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  15. Image 15 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  16. Image 16 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  17. Image 17 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  18. Image 18 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  19. Image 19 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  20. Image 20 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  21. Image 21 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  22. Image 22 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  23. Image 23 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  24. Image 24 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  25. Image 25 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  26. Image 26 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  27. Image 27 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  28. Image 28 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  29. Image 29 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  30. Image 30 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  31. Image 31 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  32. Image 32 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  33. Image 33 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  34. Image 34 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  35. Image 35 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  36. Image 36 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  37. Image 37 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  38. Image 38 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  39. Image 39 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  40. Image 40 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  41. Image 41 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  42. Image 42 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  43. Image 43 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  44. Image 44 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  45. Image 45 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  46. Image 46 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  47. Image 47 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  48. Image 48 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  49. Image 49 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  50. Image 50 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  51. Image 51 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  52. Image 52 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  53. Image 53 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  54. Image 54 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  55. Image 55 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  56. Image 56 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  57. Image 57 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  58. Image 58 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  59. Image 59 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  60. Image 60 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  61. Image 61 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  62. Image 62 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  63. Image 63 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  64. Image 64 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  65. Image 65 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  66. Image 66 For 260 Allenwood Drive
  67. Image 67 For 260 Allenwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250,000

Address: 260 Allenwood Drive, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308

Description

Newly remodeled single story beach bungalow in a prime coastal location. Features a brand new kitchen, renovated bathrooms, spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, and abundant natural light throughout. Enjoy a private tropical backyard with a stunning new pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Covered carport and circular driveway provide ample parking. Walk to beaches, cafs, boutiques, and restaurants in Lauderdale by the Sea. Located in the desirable Bayview school district (A rated). Move in ready and ideal for full time living, a vacation home, or investment opportunity. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10555966 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 260 Allenwood Drive
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Circular Driveway, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: BEVERLY SHORES 30-27 B LOT 6 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494318080060
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: RS-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4710 27th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,398,000.00

4710 27th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offering 2,351 sqft of thoughtfully designed space. SUB TO FINANCING AVAILABLE. Located just moments from the beach + th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549791
  2. Provided by Mari Juliette Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 26th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,325,000.00 ($567.94 / sqft )

5550 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Experience waterfront ocean access living neighboring The Landings. 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms pool home with 2 car garage, circular driveway, 80 feet of canal frontage. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2333 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Corsair Avenue, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$1,147,500.00

241 Corsair Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 3 LAUDERDALE BY THE SEA Mint Home on a Great Street Floor Plan Flows Perfectly 2 Large Master Bedrooms Open Kitchen Vaulted Ceilings with Sky Lights Large Laundry Room set up Smartly N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Washingtonia Avenue, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$1,449,000.00 ($472.30 / sqft )

210 Washingtonia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of layderdale by the sea in this unique property consists of 2 combined townhomes architecturally redesigned offering 5 bedrooms/ 5 1/2 bathrooms. 2 car garage with 1 outside parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000675
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5921 21st Circle Ne, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,225,000.00 ($538.94 / sqft )

5921 21st Circle Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3/3 with extra space can be office, den 4 th bedroom. All updated bathrooms. Kitchen very nicely updated, kitcen aid stainless steel appliances. Recent a/c and water heater. All pipes pbc. Larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005977
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Pine Avenue, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$1,195,000.00 ($502.10 / sqft )

218 Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lauderdale by the sea most walkable addresses. This single family home offers a highly walkable coastal location just minutes from the beach and steps to the main plaza with Publix, First W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018327
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 21st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,175,000.00 ($407.56 / sqft )

3930 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and remodeled home in Coral Ridge Country Club. Welcome to one of Fort Lauderdale's best neighborhoods close to everything and yet quiet and peaceful. Large 10,000 sq foot lot with huge backy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026385
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin