Active
Property Photos
2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  1. Image 1 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  2. Image 2 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  3. Image 3 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  4. Image 4 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  5. Image 5 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  6. Image 6 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  7. Image 7 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  8. Image 8 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  9. Image 9 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  10. Image 10 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  11. Image 11 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  12. Image 12 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  13. Image 13 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  14. Image 14 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  15. Image 15 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  16. Image 16 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  17. Image 17 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  18. Image 18 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  19. Image 19 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  20. Image 20 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  21. Image 21 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  22. Image 22 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  23. Image 23 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  24. Image 24 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  25. Image 25 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  26. Image 26 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  27. Image 27 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  28. Image 28 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  29. Image 29 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  30. Image 30 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  31. Image 31 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  32. Image 32 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  33. Image 33 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  34. Image 34 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  35. Image 35 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  36. Image 36 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  37. Image 37 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  38. Image 38 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  39. Image 39 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  40. Image 40 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  41. Image 41 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  42. Image 42 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  43. Image 43 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  44. Image 44 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  45. Image 45 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  46. Image 46 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  47. Image 47 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  48. Image 48 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  49. Image 49 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  50. Image 50 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  51. Image 51 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  52. Image 52 For 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3, Sunrise, FL 33313

Description

Stunning 2/2 corner villa in a gated community! Enjoy privacy with a gated entry leading to a charming courtyard sitting area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This bright and spacious home features impact windows and impact front door for peace of mind, along with an air duct purification systemideal for those with allergies. The oversized primary suite offers a huge walk in closet and a spa like bathroom with a separate tub and shower. Additional highlights include a laundry room and screened lanai for indoor outdoor living. Community offers 2 pools, 2 jacuzzis, 2 gyms, tennis courts, and clubhousecomfort, style, and convenience
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10556487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2920 Aragon Boulevard 3
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1948
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: REGENCY HOMES AT SUNRISE 159-15B POR PAR A DESC AS COMM PRM NO. 1, S 467.90 TO POB, CONT S 30.33, W 122, N 30.33, E 122 TO POB AKA: UNIT 3 BLDG 8
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494127400803
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1411 51st Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$465,000.00 ($229.74 / sqft )

1411 51st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this spacious 4 bedroom 3.5 bath single family home with 2024 sqft of living space and carport, situated on an oversized 19,167 sqft lot. Functional layout with generously siz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555304
  2. Provided by AXEN Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2445 72nd Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33313
$438,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

2445 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! NO HOA home in the highly sought after Sunrise Golf Village! This Lovely home is one of a kind! Features two bedrooms & two full bathrooms, a large Florida room. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011953
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5020 16th Court, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$489,000.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

5020 16th Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the heart of Lauderhill! Featuring a functional layout with approximately 1,800+ sq ft of living space, this property offers tile and w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018039
  2. Provided by Freedom Investors Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 47th Avenue, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$450,000.00 ($214.70 / sqft )

2330 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely upgraded 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home in central Lauderhill. Impact windows in front and accordion shutters on all the rest. 2023 roof,2020 A/C, Appliances 2023. Kitchen partially remodeled. Both bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021047
  2. Provided by Buy Rent Free S Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5804 14th Street, Sunrise, FL 33313
$499,000.00 ($237.85 / sqft )

5804 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA APPROVAL NEEDED. READILY AVAILABLE. Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. The master bedroom is modernized and features a walk in closet and updated bathroom. The living room is la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027738
  2. Provided by P & J Lester Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin