Active
Property Photos
2155 Barratt Court
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 2155 Barratt Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 2155 Barratt Court, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

This impressive custom built home is located on a half acre lot in the highly sought after Narcoossee Road corridor With 2,593 square feet of living space, this home has something exciting to offer at every turn! Entering the home, you are greeted by the formal living and dining rooms. New roof, gutters, high performance A/C, hot water heater, water filtration system, well pump, screens and garage door openers in 2022! New laminate floors and interior paint s .This home is built with SOLID radiant barrier, impact resistant windows and solid poured R 30 foam block/poured concrete to withstand winds up to 200 mph here is a 3 way split floor plan and 2 MASTER SUITES along with a DEN upfront and BONUS room in the back that could be used as a game room, gym or 5th bedroom, large laundry room and the storage shed stays (also new roof in 2022.). Bring your family to play on this oversize, 1/2 ACRE LOT with NO REAR NEIGHBORS, No HOA and a screened in lanai area with a SOLAR HEATED POOL (new pool liner and variable speed motor.) Only Minutes from Lake Nona / Medical City. Convenient to Schools, Shopping, Restaurants as well as major roads including 192, Narcoossee and 417, Orlando Intl Airport, theme parks and the beaches. Move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6214834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2155 Barratt Court
  • Viewed: 303
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3499
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 700
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2593.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure, Solar Power Pump
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NARCOOSSEE HALF ACRES UNIT 2 PB 6 PG 94 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-31-4262-0001-0200
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Views: 303
  • Zoning Code: OR1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

4774 Rummell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a few miles from LAKEFRONT activities! Amazing GREENBELT views! HANDICAP accessible! Situated on .43 acres. NO HOA! REME HALO Air purification system! GENERAC home generator! TINTED wind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120487
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Farmer, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1352 Silo Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,990.00 ($163.93 / sqft )

1352 Silo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5. 25% assumable rate mortgage available! Seller is offering $20,000 credit to buyers to be applied to closing costs. Welcome to 1352 silo dr, a beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6251645
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$550,000.00 ($97.12 / sqft )

1210 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerpriced to sell! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with 3,021 sq. ft. featuring soaring two story ceilings, bright open layout, interior balcony, and a modern kitchen. The master suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roy Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$617,750.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

5550 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315097
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Ladyfish Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$703,359.00 ($194.84 / sqft )

891 Ladyfish Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Flex Room | High Ceiling | 3 Car Garage. New Construction February Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Java at The Waters at Center Lake Ranch. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344947
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$550,000.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

1111 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Wiregrass, one of Saint Clouds premier communities. Built by Dream Finders Homes, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence spans just over 3,000 square feet and offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352685
  2. Provided by SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5642 Nina Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$624,945.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

5642 Nina Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the upscale two story Symphony! There is a first floor owners suite that offers a comfortable retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet. Near the front of the home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360467
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Pines End Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$593,500.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

1506 Pines End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream two story residence, nestled in a vivid setting that perfectly blends modern comfort with natural beauty. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a loft offers a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370956
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Soribel Rivera PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin