Active
Property Photos
5550 Sabal Drive
  1. Image 1 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  2. Image 2 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  3. Image 3 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  4. Image 4 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  5. Image 5 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  6. Image 6 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  7. Image 7 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  8. Image 8 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  9. Image 9 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  10. Image 10 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  11. Image 11 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  12. Image 12 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  13. Image 13 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  14. Image 14 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  15. Image 15 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  16. Image 16 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  17. Image 17 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  18. Image 18 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  19. Image 19 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  20. Image 20 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  21. Image 21 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  22. Image 22 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  23. Image 23 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  24. Image 24 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  25. Image 25 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  26. Image 26 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  27. Image 27 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  28. Image 28 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  29. Image 29 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  30. Image 30 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  31. Image 31 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  32. Image 32 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  33. Image 33 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  34. Image 34 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  35. Image 35 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  36. Image 36 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  37. Image 37 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  38. Image 38 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  39. Image 39 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  40. Image 40 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  41. Image 41 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  42. Image 42 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  43. Image 43 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  44. Image 44 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  45. Image 45 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  46. Image 46 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  47. Image 47 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  48. Image 48 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  49. Image 49 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  50. Image 50 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  51. Image 51 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  52. Image 52 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  53. Image 53 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  54. Image 54 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  55. Image 55 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  56. Image 56 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  57. Image 57 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  58. Image 58 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  59. Image 59 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  60. Image 60 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  61. Image 61 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  62. Image 62 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  63. Image 63 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  64. Image 64 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  65. Image 65 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  66. Image 66 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  67. Image 67 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  68. Image 68 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  69. Image 69 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  70. Image 70 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  71. Image 71 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  72. Image 72 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  73. Image 73 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  74. Image 74 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  75. Image 75 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  76. Image 76 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
  77. Image 77 of 77 For 5550 Sabal Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $617,750

Address: 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, two story beauty and is all about modern luxury and comfortable living. Stylish. A blend of form and function. Step inside, and you'll immediately feel the openness of the floor plan, filled with natural light flowing through spacious living areas. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, complete with sleek countertops and high end appliances. The garage has a Mini split HVAC unit and plenty of storage. The great room opens up with large sliding doors to a lovely lanai, where you can enjoy beautiful views of the peaceful community pond. You'll love the generously sized bedrooms, each with its own walk in closet. The master suite is your personal retreat with his and her large standing shower featuring a spa like bath to help you unwind and relax. While used as one of the community's original model homes, the home has been lovingly maintained in spotless condition. Dont miss the chance to make this exceptional home your owna place where contemporary style meets everyday convenience. Larger size the lot , Security camera and pre wired are there .Welcome to your dream home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6315097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5550 Sabal Drive
  • Viewed: 298
  • Price: $617,750
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3872
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 341
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Siena
  • Builder Name: Dream Finder Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 3145.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 298.48
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland management
  • Association Phone: (407) 781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 67, Wiregrass Phase 1, PB 29, Pgs 73-78, Public Records of Lake County, Florida
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-31-5524-0001-0670
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 298
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

4774 Rummell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a few miles from LAKEFRONT activities! Amazing GREENBELT views! HANDICAP accessible! Situated on .43 acres. NO HOA! REME HALO Air purification system! GENERAC home generator! TINTED wind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120487
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Farmer, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5642 Nina Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$624,945.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

5642 Nina Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the upscale two story Symphony! There is a first floor owners suite that offers a comfortable retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet. Near the front of the home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360467
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5734 Cattle Ranch Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$629,000.00 ($140.31 / sqft )

5734 Cattle Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY, PRIVACY & VALUE IN SUNBROOKE NOW $629,000 Better than a new construction with no CDD, low HOA, and no rear two story neighbors! Located in the highly sought after Sunbrooke community in Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379605
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Del Rosario Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Leatherback Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$575,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1706 Leatherback Lane Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF & POOL HOME IN TURTLE CREEK! This impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in Turtle Creek offers the perfect blend of space and style, featuring a private den, a versatile loft, and a conve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Prairie Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$725,000.00 ($172.46 / sqft )

1660 Prairie Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot within the gated community of East Lake Park, this exceptional residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,555 heated square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390403
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ty McTague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6452 Quest Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

6452 Quest Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Experience the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern elegance in the highly sought after Georgette home plan by David Weekley Homes. The main level features a private office with dou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398636
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Alexia Boodram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Pine Marsh Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$595,000.00 ($142.07 / sqft )

1553 Pine Marsh Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the crown jewel of Nova Pointe, featuring the largest lot and largest home in the entire community. Sitting on a over half an acre lot, this exceptional 3,200+ sq ft residence offers space,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400264
  2. Provided by ANCHOR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Juli Henao Ariza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bross Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$608,000.00 ($144.42 / sqft )

2508 Bross Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the desirable gated community of Lake Pointe. This property offers a bright, open floor plan with plenty of natural light throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4210 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402790
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Yakima Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin