Active
Property Photos
105 Fairway Drive
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 105 Fairway Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $174,999

Address: 105 Fairway Drive, LONGWOOD, FL 32779

Description

THE SPRINGS LIFESTYLE AT AN UNBEATABLE VALUE Imagine waking up in the heart of one of Longwoods most coveted gated enclaves. This ground floor, end unit retreat in Fairway Villas offers more than just a home; it offers a total lifestyle transformation. Whether you are seeking a peaceful "lock and leave" residence or upgrade, this condo delivers a rare combination of character, comfort, and privacy. CHARECTER & COMFORT The open concept layout is anchored by soaring wood beamed ceilings, creating an atmosphere that is both rustic and modern. Features sliding glass doors that lead to your massive private deck, perfect for morning coffee or hosting friends under a canopy of mature trees. PREMIUM UPDATES Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with updated counters, solid surface finishes, and the convenience of a primary suite located entirely on the main floor. As an end unit, you benefit from additional natural light and enhanced privacy that other units simply don't offer. WORLD CLASS AMENITIES You aren't just buying a condo; youre gaining 24 hour gated security and access to The Springs' legendary amenities: a private clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, community stables, and a natural spring for swimming. ACT FAST Properties at this price point within The Springs are a rare find. Maintenance fees are all inclusive, covering water, exterior upkeep, 24/7 security, and all recreational facilities. Schedule your private showing today. Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6330225 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 Fairway Drive
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $174,999
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1448
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Rock Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Sabal Point Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Stable(s), Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 566.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Fairway Villas
  • Association Phone: 954-261-1966
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 101B BLDG 5 FAIRWAY VILLAS ORB 955 PG 118
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32779 - Longwood/Wekiva Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-21-29-519-0500-101B
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 408 Summit Ridge Pl  210, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$174,900.00 ($126.01 / sqft )

408 Summit Ridge Pl 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Residences at Sabal Point! This freshly updated second floor condominium offers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle full of amenities. Featuring brand new carpeting throughout the mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323535
  2. Provided by SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Van Treese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 486 Pin Oak Place 106, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$169,000.00 ($153.64 / sqft )

486 Pin Oak Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic 1st floor, centrally located 2 bedroom, 1 bath, with additional vanity, sink and closet in master. Large screened patio, with 2 sliding glass doors, outside storage, easy access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334220
  2. Provided by SCOTT LOCHRIDGE
  3. Contact Scott Lochridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8203 Olympia Court 8203, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$198,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

8203 Olympia Court 8203 Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND SEE this 2 bedroom 2.5 bath second story home offers incredible value in Clubside at Sabal Point. Nearly 1,400 square feet with a scenic fountain view. Tons of comfort with double primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372375
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joan Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8311 Olympia Court 8311, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$187,990.00 ($122.31 / sqft )

8311 Olympia Court 8311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this opportunity!! This is a condo located in the beautiful Sabal Point community in Longwood. As you enter the front door the there is a laundry room and a half bath to the left and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380695
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Ramos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 486 Pin Oak Place 308, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$184,900.00 ($148.87 / sqft )

486 Pin Oak Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Longwood with over $20,000 in upgrades. This move in ready home features a brand new HVAC system, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet), fres

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381034
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8201 Olympia Court 8201, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$200,000.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

8201 Olympia Court 8201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own in Clubside at Sabal Point in the Longwood Wekiva area. This gorgeous corner unit condo is located on the second floor with calming views of natural Florida from ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385064
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Christina Rordam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Pin Oak Place 308, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$179,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

474 Pin Oak Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

**seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to this beautiful, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable windsor at sabal walk community in longwood. Offering com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396978
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Sabal Palm Place, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$200,000.00 ($126.66 / sqft )

262 Sabal Palm Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly desirable SABAL POINT, this charming SINGLE STORY villa style condo offers easy living in a peaceful and well maintained community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403737
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Nicole Dege
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 Clubside Drive 4308, Longwood, FL 32779
$189,900.00 ($139.12 / sqft )

4308 Clubside Drive 4308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2 bed 2 1/2 bath 3 story condo convenient to everything

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948046
  2. Provided by BUYING PARADISE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 486 Pin Oak Place 112, Longwood, FL 32779
$187,900.00 ($166.73 / sqft )

486 Pin Oak Place 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to this beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1127 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383397
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin