Active
Property Photos
7121 Carrickbend Lane
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 7121 Carrickbend Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $569,000

Address: 7121 Carrickbend Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819

Description

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Sand Lake Sound, one of the most desirable neighborhoods in the heart of Dr. Phillips. This beautifully upgraded home features an open concept floor plan with Wood Plank tile flooring, KitchenAid appliances, and sleek, contemporary finishes throughout. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and functionalityupstairs youll find all three bedrooms, offering privacy and convenience, while the fenced rear patio creates a cozy space to relax or entertain in peace. Situated just minutes from Restaurant Row, Whole Foods, top rated schools, local parks, and all the vibrant amenities that make Dr. Phillips one of Orlandos premier communities. You're also just a short drive from Downtown Orlando, major airports, and world renowned theme parks. Sand Lake Sound offers exceptional community features including a clubhouse, resort style pool, and playgroundall within a secure, gated environment. This is your opportunity to enjoy the best of Orlando living in a well maintained, move in ready home. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6332870 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7121 Carrickbend Lane
  • Viewed: 354
  • Price: $569,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2356
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 282
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1626.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Bay Meadows Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 327.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer S. Diehl Webb
  • Association Phone: 407-251-2200
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAND LAKE SOUND 99/145 LOT 139
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-23-28-7841-01-390
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 354
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7381 Alpine Butterfly Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$539,000.00 ($224.96 / sqft )

7381 Alpine Butterfly Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New Pricing! A charming energy efficient home with lots of smart home features in stunning Sand Lake Sound community sandwiched between Big Sand Lake and Little Sand Lake across from Whole Foods marke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120549
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Huang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4816 Tidecrest Avenue 175, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$530,000.00 ($298.26 / sqft )

4816 Tidecrest Avenue 175 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION IS KEY TO MAKE PROFITS!!! It will be in walking distance from EPIC UNIVERSAL ATTRACTION PARK and only approx. 2 miles away from the Convention Center, 2 miles away from International Drive,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389175
  2. Provided by M2M REALTY
  3. Contact Mariana Micheti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8235 Ambrose Cove Way, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$549,000.00 ($210.18 / sqft )

8235 Ambrose Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Sandpointe Townhomes, ideally located in the heart of Dr. Phillips. Offering over 1,80

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392217
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tala Nijmeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8044 Sandpoint Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$595,000.00 ($227.80 / sqft )

8044 Sandpoint Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in one of Orlandos most desirable communities, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers a spacious and comfortable living experience. The thoughtfully designed layout balances fun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398770
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6845 Piazza Street, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$615,000.00 ($188.48 / sqft )

6845 Piazza Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. locate in the heart of Dr phillips this stunnings home boasts a spacious open floor plan designed for modern living ,the gourment kitchen offers 42" cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400749
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Khalid Muneer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7913 Bayside View Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$619,999.00 ($245.84 / sqft )

7913 Bayside View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 1877 sq ft 2 car garage two Story Executive Style Townhouse is fully renovated in a Gated Community in the Heart of Dr Phillips, within walking ability to Restaurant Row and Trader Joes and only

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497136
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin