Active
Property Photos
1320 Lava Tree Dr
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 1320 Lava Tree Dr
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

Address: 1320 Lava Tree Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

LOCATION! LOCATION!LOCATION! Just a few steps from the fantastic clubhouse! Beautiful 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath home in the highly desirable Windsor Island Resort. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this property includes themed bedrooms, elegant finishes, and a private heated pool for the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Perfect as a vacation home or short term rental investment, it is turnkey and ready to enjoy. Windsor Island features exceptional resort style amenities such as a water park, lazy river, clubhouse, mini golf, fitness center, and moreall just minutes from Disney. A truly exceptional opportunity in one of Central Floridas most sought after communities. Dont miss this exceptional opportunityschedule your visit today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6338426 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1320 Lava Tree Dr
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2550
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 264
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2293.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 810.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management Group
  • Association Phone: 407-507-1417
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PB 178 PGS 15-20 LOT 66
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998011-000660
  • Views: 145
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 227 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,000.00 ($239.42 / sqft )

227 Jetty Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing, income generating, turn key ready vacation rental in the renowned Windsor Island Resort! 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms featuring 2 themed bedrooms, 2 king bedrooms and a guest bedroom with queen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381756
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Miyamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 971 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$478,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

971 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 5 bed / 4. 5 bath pool home in windsor island resort located in one of the most desirable gated vacation communities near disney, this beautifully designed townhome sits on a premium

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126361
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3721 Pacific Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$469,999.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

3721 Pacific Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Price Reduced***Welcome to this fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Windsor Island Resort, a community zoned exclusively for short term rental use. The open c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140443
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$474,900.00 ($186.24 / sqft )

4250 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious end unit 5 bedroom 4 bathroom townhome, lightly used as a vacation and short term rental and maintained in exceptional condition, making it feel barely lived in and truly turn k

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141206
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Lava Tree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$490,000.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

1370 Lava Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. This fully furnished, professionally designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation retreat in the beautiful Windsor Island Resort, and it directly across from the clubhouse, with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141993
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chunxue Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$529,000.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

4310 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite end unit townhome in the prestigious Windsor Island Resort, Davenport's ultimate vacation destination! This 2023 built gem offers 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms across 2,293 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145263
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$465,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

207 Jetty Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a prime investment opportunity or your next family home? This one may be the one for you! Located in Davenport with proximity to major cities such as Tampa and Orlando. Built in 2021, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955280
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Viktoria Strudwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$530,000.00 ($220.65 / sqft )

900 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$10K REDUCTION! End Unit with Frozen & Avengers Themed Bedrooms, Private Pool, Turnkey Vacation Home Near DisneyHigh Rental Potential This premium end unit townhome in Windsor Island Resort feature

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6184802
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Susan Benante, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4294 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,000.00 ($215.29 / sqft )

4294 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury ** professionally designed by top decorators ** income ready 5br vacation home in orlandos #1 resort ** pre booked 2025 dates. Why choose this home? This 2023 built, 5br/4. 5ba home is orlandos

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6266112
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Tatiana Felice Calvo Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Breezeway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$519,000.00 ($220.85 / sqft )

209 Breezeway Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Villas at Sunset Cove, a new community of 95 beautifully designed townhomes offering the perfect blend of comfort and luxury. E

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308460
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME FINDERS
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin