Active
Property Photos
16625 Palm Spring Drive
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 16625 Palm Spring Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,950

Address: 16625 Palm Spring Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714

Description

Don't miss out on this beautiful single family home for rent in the subdivision of Glenbrook! Unfurnished, 2 car garage, freshly painted, new stainless steel appliances. Includes yard maintenance, pool service, cable, internet, and clubhouse amenities. Clubhouse amenities: playground, pool, tennis court, sand volleyball, and weight room. 15 minutes from Disney attractions! Showings are available now with 24 hour notice. Please contact Marcella Richardson via call or text.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6369833 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16625 Palm Spring Drive
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1942
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 136
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3732 / -81.6797
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Glenbrook Sub
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Marcella Richardson
  • 407-392-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Living Area: 1942.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Glenbrook HOA/Extreme
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-24-26-0700-000-11000
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 138
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1411 Serendipity Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1411 Serendipity Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Best

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6359155
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jairo Prieto, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2898 Armstrong Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,100.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2898 Armstrong Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

READY to move IN | 4 Bed | 2 Bath | Resort Style Clubhouse READY full of amenities, pool, fitness center, tennis court, basketball court and + | Prime location: Minutes from Hamlin in Winter garden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390293
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roberta Zandonadi Machado Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1399 Peaceful Nature Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,695.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1399 Peaceful Nature Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this stunning 4 Bedroom 3 Bath townhome with pool in the desirable subdivision of Tranquility. This community is located in the Rolling Hills of Clermont, just 15 minutes from Disney a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103280
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17422 Serenidad Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

17422 Serenidad Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Luxury Townhome Move In Ready 1,854 Sq. Ft. | Fully Furnished | Private Pool. Experience effortless Florida living in this stunning, newly built luxury townhome, completed in 2025 and locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,854.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141580
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Pernia Duque, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17410 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

17410 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful single family home for rent, located at 17410 Woodcrest Way, Clermont, FL. This spacious residence offers 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a large master suite with a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149161
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Braulymar Gonzalez Inojosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17307 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

17307 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a desirable community. This property offers a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throughout. The interior features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149459
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15349 Harvest Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,795.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

15349 Harvest Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 1/2 bathroom, 3 Car Garage with 3275 Sqft in a Sought after TRADD'S LANDING community! The master suite is on first floor with a 12X5 sitting area, great for newborn; a huge walk in close

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384878
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact John Cui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16748 Lazy Breeze Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,450.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

16748 Lazy Breeze Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful Mediterranean Style 2 Story home. 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms located in a Gated Community with many amenities. Located close to US 27 and US 192 and close to many Attractions, Shopping, Resta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388019
  2. Provided by CREDENCE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Junior Georges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2822 Fitness Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$3,000.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

2822 Fitness Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the epitome of modern living in this stunning property, nestled within the vibrant wellness ridge community. Designed with your active and healthy lifestyle in mind, this home seamlessly blen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394399
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7991 Syracuse Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$2,750.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

7991 Syracuse Drive More Like This

Brand New Home Virtually Staged With fence installed Be the First Resident! Fully carpeted house and combined spaces for better circulation. Welcome to The Wilshire Executive, a stunning new home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394914
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin