Active
Property Photos
1337 Villa Lane 49
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 1337 Villa Lane 49
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

Address: 1337 Villa Lane 49, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the highly sought after Errol Estates community! This two story retreat features a spacious living area thats perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. The kitchen offers a convenient bar top that opens seamlessly to the main living space, plus a downstairs half bath for added convenience. Upstairs, youll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own private bathroomideal for comfort and privacy. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways, this home makes commuting and enjoying everything the area has to offer easy and convenient!All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed, buyer & buyer's agent advised to verify.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6386033 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1337 Villa Lane 49
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1096
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1096.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Apopka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Errol Club Villas Condo Assoc/Angela Schaefer
  • Association Phone: (407) 682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: ERROL CLUB VILLAS 2 CB 2/59 UNIT 49
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-20-28-2512-00-049
  • Unit Number: 49
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1412 Oak Place E, APOPKA, FL 32712
$155,000.00 ($125.91 / sqft )

1412 Oak Place E More Like This

GREAT PRICE CORRECTION FOR THIS spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo in the QUIET ERROL OAKS community offers comfort, privacy, and timeless care. The two story layout features a generous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105817
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Luis Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Chebon Ct  A, APOPKA, FL 32712
$189,000.00 ($103.39 / sqft )

1115 Chebon Ct A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Francis Village in the heart of Apopka. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, an oversized two car garage, and a spacious layout with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6293891
  2. Provided by HOPKEY REALTY
  3. Contact Uno Sorlie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1220 Villa Lane 135, APOPKA, FL 32712
$180,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

1220 Villa Lane 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment as well as the Seller is off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346039
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Villa Lane 11, APOPKA, FL 32712
$185,999.00 ($190.96 / sqft )

1022 Villa Lane 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1022 Villa Lane, a beautifully maintained, turn key residence nestled in a quiet Apopka neighborhood where comfort, style, and Florida living come together effortlessly. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381572
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Oak Place B, APOPKA, FL 32712
$150,000.00 ($121.85 / sqft )

1412 Oak Place B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Errol Oaks community in Apopka, where comfort, convenience, and potential come together in this charming two story concrete block condo. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399887
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bob Bretz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin