Active
Property Photos
361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550

Address: 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881

Description

AVAILABLE UNFURNISHED CONDO FOR RENT AT THE CHAIN OF LAKES Community of Winter Ridge Condominiums between Lake Smart and Lake Conine! This corner unit property offers stunning views across Lake Smart and the canal to Lake Conine. The master ensuite offers access to the porch with view to enjoy the panorama of the canal and Lake Smart. This spacious bedroom provides a large walk in closet with loads of organized cabinetry, its bathroom has a tiled walk in shower. This desirable community has a heated pool, clubhouse, chain of lake access with boat dock, boat slips, and more! Rent includes maintenance of grounds along with trash. Its a convenient location near Polk state college, Bay Care Hospital, Advent Health, restaurants, and much more. HOA BACKGROUND AND CREDIT APPLICATION Required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6388844 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 361 Winter Ridge Boulevard 361
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1073
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1073.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Wanda Texas
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-09-530002-001800
  • Unit Number: 361
  • Views: 138
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 395 Quentin Avenue Nw 397, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,450.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

395 Quentin Avenue Nw 397 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONTEMPORARY DUPLEX WITH AN AMAZING KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOP, TILE IN ALL HOUSE, APPLIANCES INCLUDED. YOU GOT TO COME AND SEE IT TODAY

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149428
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Avenue Y Ne B, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,550.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

324 Avenue Y Ne B Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom/2 bath with one bedroom having an en suite bath. Open floor plan, all new stainless steel appliances with washer/dryer included. Also, luxury vinyl plank flooring through out the u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402503
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Hitesh Lallu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 15th Court Nw 23, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,395.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2000 15th Court Nw 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment For Rent Move In Ready! MOVE IN SPECIALS: Free 1/2 Month Rent, waived Processing Fee and $250 Security Deposit based on approval. This second (2nd) floor unit comes with all stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148225
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Winter Terrace 121, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,550.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

502 Winter Terrace 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

The community of Winter Ridge Condos has a lot to offer: Swimming pool, club house and private boat dock on lake Smart. This tranquil community is everybody's dream to enjoy and relax. this bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148336
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luz Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 9th Street Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2007 9th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located at 2007 9th St NE, offering comfort, convenience, and a prime location. This inviting property features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148784
  2. Provided by RODRIGUEZ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Francisco Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Avenue M, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,395.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2804 Avenue M Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and restored residence. Solid masonry construction with BRAND NEW ROOF, hardwood floors, inside utility room & so much more! Enjoy the privacy and tranquility of the screen back p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148900
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Ekramul Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 7th Street Nw 2, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,600.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

222 7th Street Nw 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Furnished Cottages for Rent in the Heart of Winter Haven Welcome to Rose Hill Cottages, a thoughtfully restored collection of furnished cottages nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959079
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Veronica Bard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Martin Luther King Boulevard Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

922 Martin Luther King Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready rental opportunity in a convenient Winter Haven location. This property offers comfortable living spaces, great natural light, and a functional layout ideal for families or profession

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398632
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1756 2nd Street Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,600.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

1756 2nd Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT, MOVE IN READY & PET FRIENDLY! Lease for just $1,600/month! Located in the lovely and up and coming Winter Haven area, this completely remodeled historic 1930s home has been beautifully restore

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935670
  2. Provided by HUT TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Hut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Crestwood Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,550.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

729 Crestwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home at 729 Crestwood Dr in Winter Haven offers a comfortable and practical living space in a quiet, cozy community. Featuring hardwood floors throughout, the home provides

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911103
  2. Provided by CORA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jaquis McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin