Active
Property Photos
7400 Oconee Street
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 7400 Oconee Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 7400 Oconee Street, REUNION, FL 34747

Description

What a find! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool homesits on a desirable corner lot, offering exceptional sunlight throughout the dayperfect for relaxing poolside or enjoying a lazy afternoon swim. Located within walking distance to the Grand Reunion Hotel, youll have easy access to multiple dining options, including the award winning Eleven, plus stunning views of the nightly Disney fireworks. This property is turnkey and short term rental ready, with a long history as an income producing vacation home. Many guests love it so much they come back. Each bedroom features its own private en suite, making it ideal for vacationers or for those looking to make Reunion their full time residence. A standout feature is the detached garage, currently set up as a fun filled game rooma huge hit with families and guests. Reunion Resort offers an unmatched lifestyle with world class amenities, including: 8 Community pools, Bars and Restaurants, Dog park, Playgrounds, Outdoor fitness center. Youre just minutes from Disney, with Universal Studiosand Sea Worldnot far beyond. Convenient access to I 4, 429, and the Turnpikemakes travel a breeze. Thinking about a cruise? Both Cape Canaveraland Tampaare easy departure points. This home is packed with potentialcome see it for yourself. Call me and schedule your showing for April.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6389227 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7400 Oconee Street
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2974
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2233.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 620.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Kingsley
  • Association Phone: 407 705 2190 x 2
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REUNION PHASE 1 PARCEL 1 UNIT 1 PB 14 PGS 15-23 LOT 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4846-0001-0090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2462 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$505,000.00 ($164.07 / sqft )

2462 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation and stunning fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home located on a corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Perfectly designed for indoo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312189
  2. Provided by BEACHES WITHIN REACHES REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7623 Excitement Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

7623 Excitement Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 4. 5 bath home located in the Liberty Bluff area of Reunion Resort. NO MEMBERSHIP. Brick paver parking pad, pavers leading up to the home and yard space between main home and garage features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121573
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2677 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2677 Emerald Island Boulevard More Like This

One of best vacation home at Emerald Island ResortNew roof(2024), granite countertop in kitchen and all bathrooms, tile and vinyl floor. Luxury design and decoration, no carpet, open floor plan, high

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122818
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8937 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$569,000.00 ($158.06 / sqft )

8937 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! High Income Producing Property in Premier Vacation Resort! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Solara Resort, just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130108
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 La Isla Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,000.00 ($147.55 / sqft )

2691 La Isla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida getaway or investment opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the prestigious Emerald Island Resort. This property is a

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142120
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,990.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

8960 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering a functional and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143167
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147422
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin