Active
Property Photos
2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

Address: 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Welcome to your TURN KEY investment opportunity in the desirable Royal Palm Bay community! This beautifully upgraded 1st Floor condo offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,350 heated sq ft with a well designed floor plan filled with natural light. This cash flowing active investment property is being sold fully furnished and completely equipped, with all furniture, electronics, decor, chinaware, silverware, and even the security camera system conveying with the salemaking it truly move in or rental ready from day one. Inside, enjoy laminate and tile flooring throughout, an open concept layout, and a spacious kitchen with a large island connected to the pantry, tiled backsplash, and ample cabinet storage. The Primary Suite features a Walk In closet, Updated en suite bathroom with a freestanding tiled shower, and private sliding doors leading to the patio. Two guest bedrooms share an updated full bathroom, and the home also includes an updated washer and dryer in a private interior laundry with a large island connected to the pantry, tiled backsplash, and ample cabinet storage. The primary suite features a walk in closet, updated en suite bathroom with a freestanding tiled shower, and private sliding doors leading to the patio. Two guest bedrooms share an updated full bathroom, and the home also includes an updated washer and dryer in a private interior laundry closet. Residents of Royal Palm Bay enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, playground, and tennis/pickleball courts. Plus, youre just minutes from Disney World, Margaritaville, shopping, dining, hospitals, and major highways. Whether youre looking for a short term or long term rental investment, vacation home, or primary residence, this upgraded condo checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing Today and make this gem YOURS!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6389590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2002 Royal Bay Boulevard 135
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Royal Palm Bay Condo Association
  • Association Phone: 203-446-7465
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PALM BAY CONDO CB 3 PG 26 OR 1104/1062 & 1109/2278 BLDG P PH 16 UNIT 135
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-4904-000P-1350
  • Unit Number: 135
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2033 Royal Bay Blvd  51, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$230,000.00 ($169.24 / sqft )

2033 Royal Bay Blvd 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo In Kissimmee Florida Close to Parks and shopping Centers. Property can be used for Short term and long term,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149481
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$238,000.00 ($186.67 / sqft )

5004 Laguna Bay Circle 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous condo for sale fully furnished! 3 beds and 2 baths condo located just a few minutes from theme parks, shopping restaurants, golf and so much more! Huge picture windows and soaring ceilings c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122305
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Francisco Lara, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Poinciana Boulevard 92, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$219,989.00 ($170.27 / sqft )

2737 Poinciana Boulevard 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! PROBATE LISTING. Near Disney World, and other attractions, located in the cute community of The Villas at Somerset. With NEW ROOF, NEW EXTERIOR PAINT, NEW PAVED WALKWAY, this be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129321
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle with this exceptional and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 5004 Laguna Bay Circle, #47, within the desirable Villas at Laguna Bay. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134472
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your next great investment or the perfect vacation escape at 5017 Laguna Bay Circle, #95! This fully furnished, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is the perfect opportunity, ready for you to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134475
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Yellowgold Road W 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$280,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

4600 Yellowgold Road W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a fully furnished dream with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled within the secure, gated community of The Villas at Seven Dwarfs Lane. Perfectly poised for both vacation home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139139
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$215,000.00 ($165.26 / sqft )

2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3/2 Condo in The Villas at Somerset! Move in ready and fully furnished, this spacious unit features brand new flooring and a bright, open layout. Perfectly situated just off Hwy 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140267
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 Poinciana Boulevard 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$220,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

2731 Poinciana Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedrrom, 2 full bath apartment offered fully furnished and move in ready. This property includes all kitchen appliances, washer & dryer, and waterproof luxury vinyl floor. Cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141089
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Faria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Poinciana Boulevard 147, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$219,900.00 ($169.68 / sqft )

2725 Poinciana Boulevard 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience an ideal combination of ease and functionality in this inviting three bedroom, two bath condominium. Perfectly situated near major roadways, green spaces, retail hubs, and a variety of dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142711
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$274,000.00 ($211.42 / sqft )

4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live, work & play in paradise! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a 3bd/2ba townhouse style condo in the 24/7 guard gated community of villas at seven dwarfsone of central floridas most popu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142963
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katherine Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin