Active
Property Photos
17226 Blessing Drive
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 17226 Blessing Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $404,900

Address: 17226 Blessing Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714

Description

Do you want to live the vacation lifestyle? Have you visited orlando so much that you thought... It may simply just make more sense to purchase a turn key home.... Well you are 100% right it makes sense! 17226 blessing drive in clermont is just that; a turn key, fully furnished townhome in a resort style community that you can use at your leisure, and then place it into a rental program to earn income for you while you're not here.... It's just that simple. Festival resort is only minutes from disney world parks & resorts, universal studios and seaworld; and conveniently located minutes from champions gate and world renowned golfing year round. This townhome is the epitome of how to maximize the square footage; with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, this home is truly a "lock & leave". Only 4 years young, this home will be maintenance free for years to come! Once inside, you can immediately appreciate how open and bright this layout is, with ceramic tile adorning the common areas downstairs. Do you like to entertain? Well if you answered yes, this kitchen is going to check off more boxes than you thought that you had. Quartz countertops provide ample space for preparing your meals, while a massive center island can accommodate at least (4) large bar stools. One of the benefits of this lot is that it is situated on the end, which means additional natural light from several windows on the side. Want to take your party outside, well why not! This premium homesite offers one of the most spectacular conservation views, and provides a front row seat to countless wonders of florida's natural wildlife, including over 55 species of birds, eastern cooter turtles, sandhill cranes, wild geese and many more. Fully furnished, including all tv's, linens & appliances | resort style amenities with clubhouse, fitness center, arcade & pool. Don't you deserve to have your own little piece of the sunshine to call home?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6393799 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17226 Blessing Drive
  • Viewed: 205
  • Price: $404,900
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1888
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1888.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 207.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Association Management LLC
  • Association Phone: 352-432-3312
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN FOREST AT SILVER CREEK PB 62 PG 27-32 LOT 104 ORB 5920 PG 1344
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-26-1930-000-10400
  • Views: 205
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4608 Orchard View Alley, Clermont, FL 34714
$473,090.00 ($256.14 / sqft )

4608 Orchard View Alley Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Parkside Trails! Explore the charm of this premier Clermont location, offering exclusive amenities and quick access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. With a mix of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357911
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,790.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

6049 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This new Minori two story home opens to an inviting dining room with shared access to a well equipped kitchen and an expansive Great Room ideal for mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397391
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,790.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

6065 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

This new Minori two story home opens to an inviting dining room with shared access to a well equipped kitchen and an expansive Great Room ideal for modern entertainment. Through glass sliders is a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403806
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16281 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$377,145.00 ($253.97 / sqft )

16281 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! No rear neighbors, fence behind home. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492492
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17503 Hidden Forest Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,000.00 ($205.18 / sqft )

17503 Hidden Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury townhome living just 8 miles from Disney! Located in an intimate, upscale community, this fully furnished, turn key residence offers the flexibility to live full time or generate incom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilivette Vasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16286 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,125.00 ($255.98 / sqft )

16286 Bird Of Paradise Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available! Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now selling, Cagan Crossings West offers spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477112
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16277 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,125.00 ($255.98 / sqft )

16277 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! No rear neighbor, fence behind home. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492487
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16282 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$380,705.00 ($256.37 / sqft )

16282 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! No rear neighbors. Retreat to your luxurious primary suite upstairs with an oversized walk in closet and dual sinks in the bath. Now selling, Cagan Cros

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492479
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16278 Bird Of Paradise Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$382,175.00 ($257.36 / sqft )

16278 Bird Of Paradise Avenue New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492322
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Blissful Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$398,900.00 ($221.98 / sqft )

6021 Blissful Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome for SALE in the desirable community of Wellness Ridge! This community emphasizes the importance of a healthy and active lifestyle with all of its luxury amenities including Sports Courts, Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403236
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Casallas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin