Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 2 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 3 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 4 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 5 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 6 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 7 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  8. Image 8 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  9. Image 9 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  10. Image 10 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  11. Image 11 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  12. Image 12 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  13. Image 13 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  14. Image 14 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  15. Image 15 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  16. Image 16 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  17. Image 17 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  18. Image 18 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  19. Image 19 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  20. Image 20 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  21. Image 21 of 22 For Address Not Provided
  22. Image 22 of 22 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a comfortable layout with a combined living and dining area that flows into an open kitchen, making everyday living simple and functional. The oversized two car garage offers plenty of space for parking and additional storage. Located in the Flagship Park community, residents have access to a pool, playground, and picnic areas. Just minutes from Downtown Sanford, Lake Monroe, shopping, dining, and major roadways for an easy commute.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6397443 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1530
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1530.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: na
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-30-521-0000-0860
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 82
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2358 Carrabelle Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,050.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2358 Carrabelle Way More Like This

Like new townhouse with easy access to major highways and Sanford International Airport. Tile in main area. Carpets upstairs. Freshly painted. upgraded kitchen. Washer/drier included

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398648
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lidya Gongage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Symphony Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,175.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4200 Symphony Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Northhaven Elevated Apartment Living Discover refined comfort and everyday convenience at Northhaven, thoughtfully designed with modern finishes, private balconies, and in home washers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6330149
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Carrabelle Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2302 Carrabelle Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, Location, Location, Discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the highly sought after Landings at Riverbend community. This spacious two story home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360146
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nadia Burza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Bella Rosa Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,395.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

512 Bella Rosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home in Sanford community of Celery Estates N. Very nice layout with separate living and dining areas. All bedrooms are on the 2nd floor as well

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375949
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Cedar Bark, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

104 Cedar Bark Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in the towns at White Cedar! Discoverone of the best rentals in town, located in the newly developed community of the towns at White Cedar. this M/I Homes townhome sits directly a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380105
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3383 Hammond Point, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3383 Hammond Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready beautiful D.R. Horton Cali Home on Oversized Corner Lot . Built in 2021 and meticulously maintained, this single story, 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a smart open concept layout. A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385477
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Yogi Bhave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Palmetto Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1201 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This place has it all A completely renovated 1930s historic bungalow home in downtown Sanford is available for both a short term furnished and long term unfurnished rental. This home features a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389414
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 21st Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

101 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet neighborhood near historic downtown Sanford, located on the corner of 21st Street and Park Avenue. Utilities included (water, electric, and gas) Interior features tile floors and custom painted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394752
  2. Provided by ST JOHNS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Bart Peterson, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1398 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,275.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1398 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWER CONSTRUCTION BUILT 2023! AVAILABLE NOW! River's Edge is a spectacular new, gated community located in the heart of Sanford in desirable Seminole County. Offering beautiful architecturally de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396009
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Hilgard Cove 106, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,000.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

409 Hilgard Cove 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 409 Hilgard Cove, a charming first floor residence nestled in a serene gated community. This inviting home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. The open concept kitchen and livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396382
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lan Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin