Active
Property Photos
10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $865,900

Address: 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34715

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a meticulously maintained and move in ready estate in the highly sought after community of arrowtree reserve. The panoramic vista views are truly nothing like you have ever seen in florida. Perfectly positioned you will see water from every angle maximizing privacy and serenity. Designed for true florida living, everything is on one level and the three way split floor plan offers privacy and functionality for everyday entertaining and also multi generational living. The home offers 2 garages a 3 car attached garage & a detached 720 square foot heated & cooled space that has a workshop & a built out office/bonus room. The flexibility & possibilities are endless with this space. Inside the upgrades and updates are nothing you will find at this price point. Custom woodwork, all new lighting fixtures, granite, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet at all) and built in fireplace with stacked stone detail. The kitchen offers true solid built cabinetry, pull outs to maximize storage, soft close drawers and under cabinet lighting. The new appliances have every modern bell and whistle you can think of including the freezer makes 4 different types of ice, hidden chargers on the counter, induction stove with air fryer and a 44 double faucet undercounter workstation sink. Outside you will step into your own private resort. A custom designed pebbletec solar heated pool with 3 waterfall features is framed by an expansive screen w/ covered tongue and groove wood ceilings. The entire exterior is outfitted with govee lighting so you can have permanent ambiance for the exterior of your home. The perfect setting for entertaining, game day gatherings, or relaxing sunset evenings. Located just 1 mile from floridas turnpike & us 27, you have an easy commute to downtown orlando, mco airport, disney, shopping, dining, & the clermont chain of lakes. Montverde academy is only 15 minutes away. Arrowtree reserve is known for its acreage homesites, scenic winding roads, and pride of ownership. The community allows detached garages, workshops, rvs, and recreational vehicles, and ultra fast fiber optic internet is included in your hoa fee. Special financing incentives available on this property from sirva mortgage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6398186 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10740 Arrowtree Boulevard
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $865,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 4202
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3430.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Oversized, Garage, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 352.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-848-7859
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARROWTREE RESERVE PHASE I PB 45 PG 71-77 LOT 20 ORB 6372 PG 2364
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-25-0100-000-02000
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11417 Lake Minneola Shores, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$950,000.00 ($179.48 / sqft )

11417 Lake Minneola Shores Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rare Lake Minneola gem, lovingly maintained by the same family for generations. Offering over 3,300 sq. ft., 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, it sits on one of the largest lots in the neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5293 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534305
  2. Provided by RESOURCE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eric Buigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21312 Marsh View Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$859,900.00 ($174.25 / sqft )

21312 Marsh View Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Peaceful, Private Perfect! This spacious 5 Bedroom, 4 full baths, 3 car garage, Pool home is located in the quiet neighborhood of Arrowtree Reserve. The 1.15 acre corner lot has mature landscaping wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4935 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: G5099002
  2. Provided by SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Sharon King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1596 Evening Summit Circle, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$895,000.00 ($211.28 / sqft )

1596 Evening Summit Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated sellers! **save over $100,000 off the cost to duplicate this home! ** stunning home with amazing views! This model perfect home has plenty of room for a pool! Everything has been upgraded!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374196
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact JoAnn Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$840,000.00 ($167.70 / sqft )

539 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly sought after Highland Ranch community in Clermont, where comfort, modern design, and scenic surroundings come together. This well maintained reside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388133
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Syliam Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 Ridge Run Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$995,000.00 ($173.86 / sqft )

3705 Ridge Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this "Slice of Heaven" near the New Construction hub along N. Hancock Rd. in Minneola! Future easy access to the West Orange Trail! Make this your dream home in the gated Sugarloaf Mountain c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388144
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOTT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Corey Lott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$925,000.00 ($171.68 / sqft )

615 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this impressive 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the highly desirable Highland Ranch community of Clermont. Offering more than 4,300 square feet of beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389448
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Mahjoub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$869,900.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

619 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this pristine, impeccably maintained and truly move in ready 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home with a 3 car garage, ideally located in the highly sought after Highland Ranch community. This mas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394546
  2. Provided by PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Moayeri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin