Active
Property Photos
4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,989

Address: 4980 Red Maple Lane B1, WILDWOOD, FL 34785

Description

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Our new one , two , and three bedroom homes for rent in Wildwood invite you to enjoy stress free, maintenance free home living, coupled with the benefits of luxurious amenities. Inspire Homes Wildwoods single family rental homes come in a variety of spacious layouts to suit your needs no matter if youre looking to start your first home or for a comfortable rental community to retire. With charming farmhouse style, modern finishings, and private backyards, find out more about what sets apart our build to rent community as the premier living destination in Wildwood, The Villages, and the surrounding central Florida area. Browse our available floor plans!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399763 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4980 Red Maple Lane B1
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $1,989
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1095
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1095.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Wildwood High
  • Middle School: Wildwood Middle
  • School Elementary: Wildwood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Inspire Homes Wildwood
  • Association Phone: 352-632-4600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34785 - Wildwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: G050-32
  • Unit Number: B1
  • Views: 82
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8557 Triumph Circle, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$1,950.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

8557 Triumph Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Roomy 4 bed, 2 bath home in Triumph! Kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, large island with built in sink, and pantry. Primary bedroom has large dual walk in closets. Ins

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721594
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4676 Sigcom Place, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$2,250.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4676 Sigcom Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Property currently owner occupied and will be available starting July 1, 2026. Beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home featuring an open concept layout filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539305
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eimy Perez Sifontes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5339 Loblolly Lane, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

5339 Loblolly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The townhome has an open concept downstairs, that includes a large open kitchen, a powder room (half bath), and a large family room that overlooks a covered lanai. The second floor includes a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110307
  2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Judith Kilgus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Mission Drive, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$1,850.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

706 Mission Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LEASE Wildwood Villages Area Florida living is this beautiful updated 1,232+/ SF 4/2 home with large privacy fenced backyard & covered parking. Updated kitchen has quartz counters with tile backs

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111634
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mona Jodray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6629 Dan Diciolla Drive B3, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$1,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

6629 Dan Diciolla Drive B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Discover your dream home when you live at The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.76 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313796
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3234 Evenmore Way, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$2,200.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

3234 Evenmore Way More Like This

Welcome to the fastest growing area in the country, according to US News & World Report! And welcome to the fast growing community of Twisted Oaks! This home is on a corner lot located right next to a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393787
  2. Provided by FIRST & MAIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Yong Oh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8589 Pinecrest Trail, WILDWOOD, FL 34785
$2,250.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

8589 Pinecrest Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW HOME, BE THE FIRST TO LIVE IN IT! UTILITIES INCLUDED.This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental offers a modern open layout that feels bright and welcoming from the moment you walk in. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399581
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin