Active
Property Photos
5327 Factors Walk Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 5327 Factors Walk Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

Address: 5327 Factors Walk Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771

Description

Welcome to this meticulously cared for townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Savannah Park. This spacious end unit offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, featuring a convenient primary suite on the first floor. Inside, youll find a well appointed interior with granite countertops, 42 inch cabinetry. Step outside to enjoy a private courtyard with brick paversperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Roof replaced 2026. Residents also enjoy access to community amenities including a pool and clubhouse, making this an exceptional place to call home. If location and commute is at the top of your list, this one checks off all the boxes. Close to 1 4 and 417 making it easier to get anywhere in Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5327 Factors Walk Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2696
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1929.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilson Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Sentry Management/Marlo Sanders
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 37 SAVANNAH PARK PB 74 PGS 22 - 28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-19-30-517-0000-0370
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1375 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$415,000.00 ($284.64 / sqft )

1375 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

The sellers are HIGHLY MOTIVATED and offering up to $7,000 toward buyers closing costs creating a rare opportunity to significantly reduce your out of pocket expenses. Location, lifestyle, and a power

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147020
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Silis Marquez Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$425,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

1102 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse offering comfort and style in the heart of Central Florida. Upgrades include a new A/C unit (2025) and a newer roof (2021). Enjoy mornings on the screened lanai w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354612
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Jiwa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Southern Edge Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$395,990.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

539 Southern Edge Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Zero Energy Ready townhome offering 1,635 sq ft of thoughtfully crafted living space in Sanford, complete with a 1 car garage and a functio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Oak Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$445,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

288 Oak Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Rare Downtown Sanford Find, Brand new, modern townhome in the heart of Historic Downtown Sanford. Steps from Lake Monroes waterfront dining, boutique shopping, marina, and the scenic Riverwalk for bik

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371083
  2. Provided by SUNCOR REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ron Semans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$429,000.00 ($158.36 / sqft )

1461 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1461 Travertine Terrace, ideally located in Sanford with easy access to Interstates 4 and 417, plus nearby shopping/dining. Enjoy mornings with the peaceful water view from the outside lana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372396
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Jiwa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$372,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

1740 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome located in a desirable gated community with a community p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374989
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Pacholski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 River Landing Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$365,000.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

2675 River Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated Riverview Townhomes community, this immaculate corner unit townhome offers an exceptional blend of space, flexibility, and location. Freshly painted throughout and enhanced by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376523
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emma Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$397,500.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

1371 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1371 Captiva Cove, a stunning 2023 built home in one of Sanfords most desirable gated communities just minutes from historic downtown Sanfords vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384208
  2. Provided by MLSB THE BUREAU POWERED BY CAROM REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Wilhelm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$390,000.00 ($193.07 / sqft )

170 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 full bath End unit townhome in the gated community of the Towns at Lake Monroe Commons NO CDD! $20,000 BELOW APPRAISED MARKET VALUE, see attachments, is now available! The sell

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385213
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Michelle Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 Beryl Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$379,990.00 ($213.24 / sqft )

426 Beryl Cove Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to Emerald Pointe at Beryl Landing a new construction townhome community with an ideal location in the growing city of Sanford. Future planned community amenities wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387331
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin