Active
Property Photos
1375 Captiva Cove
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 1375 Captiva Cove
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

Address: 1375 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771

Description

The sellers are HIGHLY MOTIVATED and offering up to $7,000 toward buyers closing costs creating a rare opportunity to significantly reduce your out of pocket expenses. Location, lifestyle, and a powerful financial advantagethis beautifully maintained townhome in the heart of Sanford is an exceptional opportunity in todays market. Perfectly positioned with immediate access to I 4, youre just minutes from Lake Mary, Downtown Orlando, and major employment centersoffering both convenience and connectivity without compromising comfort. Zoned for highly rated Seminole County schools, one of the most desirable districts in Central Florida, adding long term value and peace of mind. Enjoy being surrounded by everything you needshopping, dining, grocery stores, and lifestyle destinationsall just minutes away. Spend your weekends exploring Historic Downtown Sanford, known for its lakefront dining, vibrant breweries, and year round community events. Healthcare is easily accessible with HCA Florida Lake Monroe Hospital and multiple medical facilities nearby. Ideal for first time buyers, professionals, or savvy investors seeking strong appreciation potential and high rental demand in a rapidly growing area. Homes that combine prime location, lifestyle, and immediate financial benefit like this do not last. Schedule your private showing today and take advantage of this opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1375 Captiva Cove
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1714.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 239.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Top Notch Association Management
  • Association Phone: 407-644-4406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 TOWNHOMES AT RIVERS EDGE PLAT BOOK 87 PAGES 10-13
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-19-30-5VW-0000-0170
  • Views: 199
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1102 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$425,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

1102 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse offering comfort and style in the heart of Central Florida. Upgrades include a new A/C unit (2025) and a newer roof (2021). Enjoy mornings on the screened lanai w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354612
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Jiwa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Southern Edge Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$395,990.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

539 Southern Edge Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Zero Energy Ready townhome offering 1,635 sq ft of thoughtfully crafted living space in Sanford, complete with a 1 car garage and a functio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Oak Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$445,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

288 Oak Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Rare Downtown Sanford Find, Brand new, modern townhome in the heart of Historic Downtown Sanford. Steps from Lake Monroes waterfront dining, boutique shopping, marina, and the scenic Riverwalk for bik

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371083
  2. Provided by SUNCOR REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ron Semans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$429,000.00 ($158.36 / sqft )

1461 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1461 Travertine Terrace, ideally located in Sanford with easy access to Interstates 4 and 417, plus nearby shopping/dining. Enjoy mornings with the peaceful water view from the outside lana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372396
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Jiwa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$397,500.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

1371 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1371 Captiva Cove, a stunning 2023 built home in one of Sanfords most desirable gated communities just minutes from historic downtown Sanfords vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384208
  2. Provided by MLSB THE BUREAU POWERED BY CAROM REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Wilhelm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$390,000.00 ($193.07 / sqft )

170 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 full bath End unit townhome in the gated community of the Towns at Lake Monroe Commons NO CDD! $20,000 BELOW APPRAISED MARKET VALUE, see attachments, is now available! The sell

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385213
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Michelle Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 Beryl Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$379,990.00 ($213.24 / sqft )

426 Beryl Cove Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to Emerald Pointe at Beryl Landing a new construction townhome community with an ideal location in the growing city of Sanford. Future planned community amenities wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387331
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 543 Southern Edge Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$386,990.00 ($196.34 / sqft )

543 Southern Edge Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Zero Energy Ready Home offering 1,544 sq. ft. of thoughtfully crafted living space in Sanford, complete with a 1 car garage and a layout id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393333
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Ellis Square Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$389,000.00 ($148.42 / sqft )

458 Ellis Square Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome and prepare to be impressed! Nestled in the desirable gated community of Savannah Park in West Sanford, this home offers the perfect blend of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394687
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5327 Factors Walk Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$400,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

5327 Factors Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously cared for townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Savannah Park. This spacious end unit offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, featuring a convenient primary su

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400223
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Adaniel Zoga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin