Active
Property Photos
2337 Treasure Hill Street
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 2337 Treasure Hill Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750

Address: 2337 Treasure Hill Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715

Description

Two story house with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom located in a planned community in Minneola. The residence features a covered porch and garden at the entrance, offering charm and coziness upon arrival. The social area has a living room integrated with the dining room, with sliding doors that provide access to the outdoor area, where there is a covered porch and ample space, ideal for leisure and socializing. The kitchen is functional and well equipped, with appliances, a counter, and a pantry. The master suite is on the upper floor, with carpet, a private bathroom, and a large walk in closet. The laundry room is equipped, the bedrooms have carpet and closets, and the house also has a garage for two cars. The property is located in a condominium with excellent amenities, including a community pool, playground, green areas, and walkways. The location is a major advantage: close to US 27, with easy access to the Florida Turnpike, schools, supermarkets, pharmacies, restaurants, and downtown Minneola and Clermont. All this in a constantly appreciating area with a great quality of life. Don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400282 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2337 Treasure Hill Street
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2882
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2226.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Solutions of CFL / Mark Hills
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-21-26-0011-000-18000
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2062 Redbay Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,700.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2062 Redbay Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Paradise, Tranquility & Convenience A Must See Home in The Reserve at Minneola Beautifully designed home nestled in the high rolling hills of Minneolas highly sought after community, The Reserve a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106962
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Leslie Engel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9752 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

9752 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a quiet and well positioned area of Clermont. This property offers spacious interior living areas, ideal for comfortable and functional living. Conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142731
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tania Gomez de Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,300.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

975 Vineyard Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story home located in the desirable community of Minneola, Florida. This residence offers a bright and open floor plan with spacious living areas, ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144187
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Holden Ridge Lane, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,595.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1915 Holden Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Minneolas maintenance free Townhome community near the turnpike, Publix with some of the best schools. 3 bed / 2.5 bath Townhome will not disappoint as you enter the foyer that leads to a gourmet kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375524
  2. Provided by LUX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Juan Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2345 Treasure Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$3,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2345 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amenities are open! Clubhouse, fitness center, pool with amazing views, and more! Welcome to this upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story Willow model in the vibrant Hills of Minneola master planned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378497
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Judson Osbon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Archer Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1848 Archer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath villa for rent in the sought after Cyrene at Minneola community. The upstairs loft offers flexible space for a home office, playroom, or media area. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383144
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Camila Ricchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2276 Hen Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2276 Hen Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New Two Story Home for Rent in Minneola Be the first to live in this beautiful new construction home in the desirable city of Minneola. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3257 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387758
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Santos de Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2288 Treasure Hill Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,750.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2288 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story house with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom located in a planned community in Minneola. The residence features a covered porch and garden at the entrance, offering charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395152
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Elm Forest Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

922 Elm Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 922 Elm Forest Drive in the heart of Minneola! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage sits on a huge oversized lot, offering the perfect blend of space, comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397891
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 851 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

851 Vineyard Ridge Road New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Park View at the Hills in Minneola, Florida, a Lake County community just minutes from Clermont, Winter Garden, and major Central Florida roadways offering convenient access to Orlando, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400773
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin