Active
Property Photos
2716 Bolzano Drive
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 2716 Bolzano Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 2716 Bolzano Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

Nice gated townhouse community in the heart of Sweetwater, Minutes from Wekiva state park. Well maintained town home with two car garage and open floor plan. Kitchen , living room combo with breakfast nook, stainless steel appliances. Screened patio at the rear of home. 1/2 bath downstairs. All bedrooms and laundry upstairs. Large primary bathroom and bedroom.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401003 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2716 Bolzano Drive
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2688
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2158.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mosaic Communities, LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-20-28-7336-00-460
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3875 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,450.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3875 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in a community that features a stunning resort style pool and amenities expect to be impressed! Discover modern comfort in this beautiful energy efficent home, perfectly located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107305
  2. Provided by PRECIOUS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Paul Ramsaywack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4132 Jespersen Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,550.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

4132 Jespersen Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2024 built home located in the growing city of Apopka. This like new residence offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and energy efficiency. Featuring 3 spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148139
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Yumiry Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3941 Cuyahoga Valley Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,650.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

3941 Cuyahoga Valley Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new CORNER LOT home in Apopka, Florida. With 3 bedrooms, plus a den on first floor and a loft on second floor, this house is thoughtfully designed with style and functionality in mind. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347562
  2. Provided by CT HOMES REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Francisco Nieves-Taranto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3172 Gardenia Reserve Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,395.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3172 Gardenia Reserve Street More Like This

This stunning 3/2.5 Townhouse in Gardenia Reserve in Apopka, FL. is a must see! Next to the upcoming new Apopka Wyld Oaks development plan. This spacious townhouse offers all the amenities you need; 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399354
  2. Provided by LUMINA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Karla Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4120 Jespersen Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

4120 Jespersen Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Former model home in Golden Orchard offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a large Office/Flex Space, and 2,142 square feet with a Solar System already in place for MUCH lower monthly Energy costs. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400429
  2. Provided by BLUE CRAB REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Sadler Road, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,490.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4208 Sadler Road More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhouse, Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private garage, and all appliances included, this home is move in ready. Enjoy a bright and open living area and a convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400487
  2. Provided by SKINNER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Rosa Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Lewis Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,459.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

311 Lewis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity to rent a beautifully updated home on a spacious .35 acre lot with no HOA, offering the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and freedom. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400858
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3979 Capital Reef Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,695.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3979 Capital Reef Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in the Park View Preserve community near local shops, restaurants, and schools. Features include a spacious main living area, a beautiful kitchen, dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402143
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2165 Sweet Honey Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,700.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2165 Sweet Honey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the beautiful Rhetts Ridge community. The first floor offers a versatile flex room just off the foyer, perfect for a formal dining room, home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402188
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Rock Hill Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$2,700.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

4505 Rock Hill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous view of Golf Course to be reopened, sits up on a hill,great floor plan,3 car garage,large Jacuzzi tub,scrnd porch and more,Newer Wood Plank Tiled flooring, Hugh walk in pantry,Beautiful Sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3033 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402236
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Frank Filippelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin