Active
Property Photos
5520 Indiana Drive
  1. Image 1 of 2 For 5520 Indiana Drive
  2. Image 2 of 2 For 5520 Indiana Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

Address: 5520 Indiana Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403357 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5520 Indiana Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9024 / -81.8618
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Berts Sub
  • Provided by: SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Jeffrey Hardebeck
  • 407-389-7318
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1152.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-18-24-0200-000-01600
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 909 Orchid Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

909 Orchid Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Your 2 Bedroom Retreat! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the desirable Orange Blossom Gardens, a vibrant 55+ golf cartfriendly community. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711943
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Jason Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,650.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

602 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Ready for you to move in! As you enter, youll be greeted by a wonderful layout that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The bright living room features large windows that allow natural light to fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723315
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Mcclendon Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

224 Mcclendon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated half duplex tranquil and quiet, spacious and inviting featuring two comfy bedrooms, one bath, huge inside laundry room with washer & dryer. Generous storage. Light and bright living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106446
  2. Provided by MARTHA RIVERA HOFFMAN
  3. Contact Martha Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1232 Zapata Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1232 Zapata Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained Furnished (Furniture can be removed) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home as an annual rental. The home features an open living room / dining area with vaulted ceilings. The eat in kitchen h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106735
  2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
  3. Contact Geoffrey Chernault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Dustin Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$1,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

1214 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully furnished super clean. Rent includes all utilities, cable, internet, water, activity fee and golf cart. 2 bedroom 2 bath home located in the historic district of the villages. Close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108344
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Edward Whitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 San Antonio Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,900.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

1105 San Antonio Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental.... This nice, unfurnished 3 bd 2 bath home with a golf course view from the lanai is in the sought after village of hacienda west. Conveniently located between the town squares of la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6900 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110605
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13904 County Road 109d, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,700.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13904 County Road 109d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oakland Hills Where Comfort Meets Convenience! Whether you're planning a long term stay or a short getaway, this beautifully maintained home is ready to welcome you available fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111164
  2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brandy Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Roseapple Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,850.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

814 Roseapple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This adorable fully renovated manufactured home is the perfect opportunity to join the amazing community of The Villages! Located in a charming golf cart community, everything in this home is fresh an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391431
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Phillips, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Holly Hill, Lady Lake, FL 32159
$1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4103 Holly Hill More Like This

Dogs and Cats are welcome. Situated on a large quarter acre oversized private lot, this property offers the space and flexibility thats getting harder to find. The partially fenced yard provides added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506994
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Holly Hill, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4103 Holly Hill More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506994
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rachel Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin