Active
Property Photos
323 Madeira Circle
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 323 Madeira Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $739,000

Address: 323 Madeira Circle, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

Description

Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in Tierra Verde, St. Petersburgwhere coastal luxury meets everyday comfort with your private dock and 20,000 lb boat lift. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome is the blend of style, space, and the boating lifestyle you're looking for. Step inside to discover a light filled, open concept layout featuring a fully updated kitchen stainless steel appliances, quality cabinetry, and ample counter spacefor entertaining or relaxed coastal living. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly to your private waterfront setting, creating an ideal indoor outdoor lifestyle. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms on both floors with is own bathroom provide comfort and privacy. With the master including a well appointed primary suite with a deck and waterview. With three full bathrooms, this home easily accommodates guests and family alike. Your private dock with boat lift, quick access to open waterfor boating, fishing, or sunset cruises right from your backyard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6404223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 323 Madeira Circle
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $739,000
  • Price sqft: $466
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1585
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1585.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Other, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 715.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Palms of Tierra HOA: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALMS OF TIERRA, REPLAT OF BLK A, LOT 40 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIP 19C (AS DESC IN TIIF SLL 520005823 DOCK PLAN)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-65905-001-0400
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 367 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$849,000.00 ($535.65 / sqft )

367 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the enclave of "Palms of Tierra," a vibrant townhome community nestled on the captivating island of Tierra Verde. Comes with YOUR OWN PRIVATE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Crystal Bannar, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Pinellas Bayway S 111, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$814,999.00 ($493.94 / sqft )

637 Pinellas Bayway S 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a high end waterfront residence in the highly sought after island community of Tierra Verdea true boaters paradise offering direct access to Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463347
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Nicholas Valeriano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Pinellas Bayway S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$679,900.00 ($214.62 / sqft )

1117 Pinellas Bayway S 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY DEEDED BOAT SLIP WITH LIFT TOGETHER WITH UPDATED CORNER UNIT Live the Tierra Verde waterfront lifestyle in this exceptional corner unit residence offering privacy, abundant natural light, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474600
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 1st Street E 106, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$729,900.00 ($364.95 / sqft )

132 1st Street E 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing water views all day long...sip your coffee while you watch the dolphins come in and out of the channel looking for fish. Walk right out your unit directly to your boat slip and enjoy a day on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479329
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact L. Kay Lehmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Pinellas Bayway  105, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$799,000.00 ($484.24 / sqft )

637 Pinellas Bayway 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Tierra Verde paradise. This renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhome at Palm Island delivers a rare combination a wide basin water view, a deeded boat slip with lift

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503537
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany McAlister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin