Active
Property Photos
616 Jasmine Lane
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 616 Jasmine Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

Address: 616 Jasmine Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

Welcome to your perfect Florida escape a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome nestled within the sought after Windsor Island Resort, just steps from the communitys coveted clubhouse. Whether youre searching for a vacation retreat or income producing investment property, this home checks every box. Thoughtfully cared for and move in ready, this spacious townhome offers generous living spaces designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The open concept main floor flows effortlessly to your private west facing splash pool the ideal spot to unwind each evening as the Florida sun sets after a magical day at Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, or any of the areas world class attractions, all just minutes away. Five well appointed bedrooms provide ample room for family and guests, while four and a half baths ensure everyones morning routine runs smoothly. The prime location within the resort means the award winning clubhouse complete with a water park, restaurant, fitness center, and more is literally right outside your door. Highlights: 5 bedrooms / 4.5 bathrooms Private west facing splash pool perfect for golden hour relaxation Steps to the Windsor Island Resort Clubhouse & water park amenities Minutes to Walt Disney World, Universal Studios & area theme parks Well maintained and vacation rental ready Ideal as a vacation home or investment property Dont miss this opportunity to own a piece of one of Central Floridas most desirable resort communities. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 616 Jasmine Lane
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2550
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2293.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 791.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Charlotte Granados
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: ***DEED APPEARS IN ERROR*** WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PB 178 PGS 15-20 LOT 45
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998011-000450
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 227 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,000.00 ($239.42 / sqft )

227 Jetty Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing, income generating, turn key ready vacation rental in the renowned Windsor Island Resort! 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms featuring 2 themed bedrooms, 2 king bedrooms and a guest bedroom with queen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381756
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Miyamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 971 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$478,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

971 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 5 bed / 4. 5 bath pool home in windsor island resort located in one of the most desirable gated vacation communities near disney, this beautifully designed townhome sits on a premium

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126361
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3721 Pacific Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$469,999.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

3721 Pacific Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Price Reduced***Welcome to this fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Windsor Island Resort, a community zoned exclusively for short term rental use. The open c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140443
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$474,900.00 ($186.24 / sqft )

4250 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious end unit 5 bedroom 4 bathroom townhome, lightly used as a vacation and short term rental and maintained in exceptional condition, making it feel barely lived in and truly turn k

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141206
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Lava Tree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$490,000.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

1370 Lava Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. This fully furnished, professionally designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation retreat in the beautiful Windsor Island Resort, and it directly across from the clubhouse, with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141993
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chunxue Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$529,000.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

4310 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite end unit townhome in the prestigious Windsor Island Resort, Davenport's ultimate vacation destination! This 2023 built gem offers 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms across 2,293 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145263
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$465,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

207 Jetty Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a prime investment opportunity or your next family home? This one may be the one for you! Located in Davenport with proximity to major cities such as Tampa and Orlando. Built in 2021, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955280
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Viktoria Strudwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$530,000.00 ($220.65 / sqft )

900 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$10K REDUCTION! End Unit with Frozen & Avengers Themed Bedrooms, Private Pool, Turnkey Vacation Home Near DisneyHigh Rental Potential This premium end unit townhome in Windsor Island Resort feature

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6184802
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Susan Benante, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4294 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,000.00 ($215.29 / sqft )

4294 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury ** professionally designed by top decorators ** income ready 5br vacation home in orlandos #1 resort ** pre booked 2025 dates. Why choose this home? This 2023 built, 5br/4. 5ba home is orlandos

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6266112
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Tatiana Felice Calvo Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Breezeway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$519,000.00 ($220.85 / sqft )

209 Breezeway Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Villas at Sunset Cove, a new community of 95 beautifully designed townhomes offering the perfect blend of comfort and luxury. E

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308460
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME FINDERS
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin