Active
Property Photos
572 Bay Leaf Drive
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 572 Bay Leaf Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $271,900

Address: 572 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759

Description

Welcome to the Citrus floor plan at Noah Estates in Tuscany Preserve, where thoughtful design, quality finishes, and everyday functionality come together in one beautifully crafted home. This spacious two story residence offers three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a versatile flex space designed to fit the way you live. The main living area features an open layout with abundant natural light and seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and gathering spaces. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom wood cabinetry, and an oversized island with bar seating, creating a space that is equally suited for entertaining or everyday living. Upstairs, the private owners suite offers a comfortable retreat with a large walk in closet, dual vanities with quartz countertops, and a spacious walk in shower with modern finishes throughout. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, and the upstairs flex area provides the perfect space for a home office, media room, or play area. A conveniently located laundry room adds to the homes practical design. Enjoy Florida living from the covered front porch or unwind on the covered rear patio overlooking the professionally landscaped homesite. A two car garage provides added storage and convenience. Residents of Noah Estates enjoy access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, sparkling pool, heated spa, splash pad, basketball courts, and tennis courts. With builder incentives available, included upgrades throughout, and quick move in opportunities, the Citrus floor plan delivers exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405641 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 572 Bay Leaf Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $271,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2086
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CITRUS
  • Builder Name: LGI HOMES FLORIDA-LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
  • Living Area: 1597.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 197.24
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan
  • Association Name: TUSCANY PRESERVE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: 407-750-0493
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY PRESERVE PHASE 4 NORTH PHASE PB 168 PG 30-35 LOT 30
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-10-935245-000300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 703 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$318,900.00 ($141.17 / sqft )

703 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LGI Homes is proud to present the gorgeous Glades floor plan. This two story floor plan provides remarkable entertainment and living space for new homebuyers. As part of our CompleteHome package, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3433340
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1158 Chervil Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$259,400.00 ($131.14 / sqft )

1158 Chervil Drive More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to Tuscany Preserve, one of Central Floridas hidden gems where comfort, lifestyle, and tranquility come together inside a gated community with 24/7 security. This beautiful ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138295
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1187 Chervil Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$259,000.00 ($130.94 / sqft )

1187 Chervil Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to Tuscany Preserve ! This 2 story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome has it all, resort living, and a beautiful clean interior ready to move into. Enter the community through the front gate. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145421
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Nina Gammello, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1426 Pacific Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$295,000.00 ($111.11 / sqft )

1426 Pacific Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Tuscany Preserve! This spacious 2,110 sq ft home features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, creating a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146099
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Bay Leaf Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$261,900.00 ($140.28 / sqft )

563 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into the Bay floor plan by LGI Homes a smartly designed two story home that balances style, comfort, and efficiency. Located in the sought after Noah Estates at Tuscany Preserve, this move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148968
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Kennia Lozada Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Bay Leaf Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($126.94 / sqft )

567 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Citrus floor plan at Noah Estates offers a stylish, spacious, and move in ready home designed for modern living. This thoughtfully crafted two story residence features three bedrooms, two and a ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149079
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Kennia Lozada Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$285,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Luxury townhome in guard gated tuscany preserve. Welcome to tuscany preserve in poinciana, florida, a sought after guard gated resort style community in central florida conveniently located near orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390638
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Bress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

460 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Take advantage of an incredible builder promotion featuring low down payment options and builder paid closing costs, rate promotions, with a low 4.25% available making homeownership more accessible th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403147
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Courtney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 575 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$281,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

575 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403148
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Courtney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 559 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$281,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

559 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Glades floor plan at Noah Estates in Tuscany Preserve, where thoughtful design and modern comfort come together in one of Poincianas most sought after communities. This beautifully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405630
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dominique Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin