Active
Property Photos
1158 Chervil Drive
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 1158 Chervil Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,400

Address: 1158 Chervil Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to Tuscany Preserve, one of Central Floridas hidden gems where comfort, lifestyle, and tranquility come together inside a gated community with 24/7 security. This beautiful home offers the perfect combination of space, peace, and resort style living, making it an incredible opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. From the moment you arrive, youll fall in love with the peaceful surroundings, scenic walking areas, and the sense of privacy this community offers. Inside, the home features bright and inviting living spaces designed for everyday comfort and unforgettable family moments. The open concept layout creates the ideal atmosphere for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Living in Tuscany Preserve means enjoying exceptional amenities including a resort style pool, fitness center, tennis courts, basketball courts, playground, splash park, and beautifully maintained common areas all designed to elevate your everyday living experience. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and Central Florida attractions, this property offers both comfort and accessibility. Whether you are looking for your primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this home checks all the boxes. Opportunities like this do not last long. Schedule your private showing today and discover why so many buyers are falling in love with Tuscany Preserve!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5138295 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1158 Chervil Drive
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $259,400
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1978
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1701.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 233.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tuscany Preserve Community Association, Inc
  • Association Phone: (863) 438-4881
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY PRESERVE PHASE 3 PB 150 PG 15-18 LOT 56
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-15-935362-000560
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 130
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1187 Chervil Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$259,000.00 ($130.94 / sqft )

1187 Chervil Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to Tuscany Preserve ! This 2 story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome has it all, resort living, and a beautiful clean interior ready to move into. Enter the community through the front gate. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145421
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Nina Gammello, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1426 Pacific Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$295,000.00 ($111.11 / sqft )

1426 Pacific Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Tuscany Preserve! This spacious 2,110 sq ft home features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, creating a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146099
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Adriana Avegno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Bay Leaf Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$261,900.00 ($140.28 / sqft )

563 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into the Bay floor plan by LGI Homes a smartly designed two story home that balances style, comfort, and efficiency. Located in the sought after Noah Estates at Tuscany Preserve, this move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148968
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Kennia Lozada Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Bay Leaf Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($126.94 / sqft )

567 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Citrus floor plan at Noah Estates offers a stylish, spacious, and move in ready home designed for modern living. This thoughtfully crafted two story residence features three bedrooms, two and a ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149079
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Kennia Lozada Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$285,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Luxury townhome in guard gated tuscany preserve. Welcome to tuscany preserve in poinciana, florida, a sought after guard gated resort style community in central florida conveniently located near orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390638
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Bress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

460 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Take advantage of an incredible builder promotion featuring low down payment options and builder paid closing costs, rate promotions, with a low 4.25% available making homeownership more accessible th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403147
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Courtney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 575 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$281,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

575 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403148
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Courtney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 559 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$281,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

559 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Glades floor plan at Noah Estates in Tuscany Preserve, where thoughtful design and modern comfort come together in one of Poincianas most sought after communities. This beautifully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405630
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dominique Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Bay Leaf Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$271,900.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

572 Bay Leaf Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Citrus floor plan at Noah Estates in Tuscany Preserve, where thoughtful design, quality finishes, and everyday functionality come together in one beautifully crafted home. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405641
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dominique Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Centaury Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$260,000.00 ($95.13 / sqft )

922 Centaury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in one of Central Floridas most beautifully maintained communities! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome with an expansive loft space is the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936221
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Maria Elena Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin