Active
Property Photos
1239 Blue Daze Lane
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 1239 Blue Daze Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $336,490

Address: 1239 Blue Daze Lane, EUSTIS, FL 32726

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Nestled in the heart of Eustis and just a short drive from downtown Mount Dora, Hidden Cove offers easy access to a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. This quiet, tucked away neighborhood is surrounded by the stunning beauty of multiple lakes, including Lake Eustisthe centerpiece of the Harris Chain of Lakesand West Crooked Lake, right in your backyard. With numerous parks and golf courses nearby, you'll never run out of outdoor recreation opportunities. At Hidden Cove, enjoy the perfect balance of living in a private neighborhood near peaceful lakes, quaint downtowns and many local attractions. The Portland is the perfect floorplan to take advantage of the Florida lifestyle. In this home guests are greeted by a covered entryway that leads into a spacious main level living area. No matter where you are in this space, the open floorplan is a great place for entertaining family and friends. The kitchen island, allows for natural movement through the main level, keeping the kitchen as the focal point of the home. Two spacious bedrooms share a hall bath on the main level, and the real showcase of this home is the primary suite which offers the utmost luxury and privacy. You have everything you need with dual vanities, a large walk in closet, and standing shower. This home is an oasis for those looking for a new construction home, built for the way you live! *Photos are from a similar home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405914 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1239 Blue Daze Lane
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $336,490
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1589
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Portland G
  • Builder Name: Stanley Martin Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1589.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Eustis High School
  • Middle School: Eustis Middle
  • School Elementary: Eustis Heights Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Edison Management Association
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN COVE PB 86 PG 71-75 LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32726 - Eustis
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-19-26-0010-000-00200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2209 Jennah Circle, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$365,000.00 ($114.89 / sqft )

2209 Jennah Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Eustis Home with Major Updates and Three Car Garage. This beautifully updated home in Eustis offers a rare combination of recent upgrades, functional space, and true move in ready con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110914
  2. Provided by REFINED SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1070 Jasmine Street, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$306,995.00 ($132.96 / sqft )

1070 Jasmine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER and a price reduction! Step into timeless charm with modern convenience in this beautifully remodeled 1953 home, just a short walk from the tranquil shores of Lake Gracie. Offering mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338735
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1491 Willow Garden Loop, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$335,900.00 ($130.50 / sqft )

1491 Willow Garden Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366734
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Willow Garden Loop, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$310,990.00 ($136.76 / sqft )

1519 Willow Garden Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397095
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 Hallow Garden Road, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$327,990.00 ($130.57 / sqft )

2489 Hallow Garden Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdoor patio is easily r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405800
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Chesley Avenue, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$315,000.00 ($85.18 / sqft )

25 Chesley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller reserves the right to accept a highest and best prior to the deadline. This is an INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY priced aggressively in the growing city of Eustis, located in the heart of Lake Count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501680
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harrison Wilfley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Morningside Drive, Eustis, FL 32726
$359,000.00 ($147.49 / sqft )

1023 Morningside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Eustis most established neighborhoods, this custom multi level pool home was designed with character in mind. Featuring striking architectural details, exposed beams, and a statemen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Morningside Drive, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$359,000.00 ($147.49 / sqft )

1023 Morningside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact James Armstrong, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin