Active
Property Photos
6289 Lear Drive 301
  1. Image 1 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  2. Image 2 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  3. Image 3 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  4. Image 4 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  5. Image 5 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  6. Image 6 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  7. Image 7 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  8. Image 8 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  9. Image 9 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  10. Image 10 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  11. Image 11 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  12. Image 12 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  13. Image 13 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  14. Image 14 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  15. Image 15 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  16. Image 16 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  17. Image 17 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  18. Image 18 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  19. Image 19 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  20. Image 20 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  21. Image 21 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  22. Image 22 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  23. Image 23 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  24. Image 24 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  25. Image 25 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  26. Image 26 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  27. Image 27 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  28. Image 28 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  29. Image 29 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  30. Image 30 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  31. Image 31 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  32. Image 32 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  33. Image 33 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  34. Image 34 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  35. Image 35 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  36. Image 36 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  37. Image 37 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  38. Image 38 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  39. Image 39 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  40. Image 40 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  41. Image 41 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  42. Image 42 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  43. Image 43 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  44. Image 44 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  45. Image 45 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  46. Image 46 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  47. Image 47 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  48. Image 48 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  49. Image 49 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  50. Image 50 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  51. Image 51 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
  52. Image 52 For 6289 Lear Drive 301
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 6289 Lear Drive 301, Lake Worth, FL 33462

Description

This is very clean and well kept 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo Opportunity. Lots of light coming through the windows. With a long balcony looking to a canal. Association has a Club house and big pool. Washer and dryer hook up inside. Convenient location close to shopping and easy access to I 95. New water heater just installed. Come and make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11023927 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6289 Lear Drive 301
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 384
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 926
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINER IV COND PAR 301
  • Parcel Number: 00434505090003010
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 169 Atlantis Blvd Boulevard 206, Atlantis, FL 33462
$230,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

169 Atlantis Blvd Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117509
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Scotia Drive 102, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$242,500.00

300 Scotia Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated, conveniently located, 1st floor 1/1 conveniently located 15 minutes from PBI and seconds from I95. This unit is perfect for entertaining with a spacious living room, custom buil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10500954
  2. Provided by 4Ward Companies LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Hwy 526 Highway 526, Lantana, FL 33462
$250,000.00 ($220.65 / sqft )

896 Federal Hwy 526 Highway 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

:Motivated seller. Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo with a top floor location in this quiet, gated, waterfront community by the intracoastal. Enjoy the water views in front and back from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106895
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$230,000.00 ($220.10 / sqft )

700 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this rare 2BR + DEN, 2BA FIRST FLOOR end unit that is fully renovated with modern finishes throughout. Located in the highly desirable all age community of Waterside Village. Features 32x3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120572
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 305, Lantana, FL 33462
$287,500.00 ($409.54 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo for sale in the heart of Lantana, offering million dollar direct Intracoastal views at a great price. Perched on the 3rd floor, this bright and airy residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126138
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 406, Lantana, FL 33462
$295,000.00 ($420.23 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Updated Waterfront Condo with Intracoastal Views Discover the nicest, cleanest condo on the market a fully updated corner unit offering breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134570
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Pine Tree Court 21, Atlantis, FL 33462
$289,900.00 ($201.88 / sqft )

419 Pine Tree Court 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern elegance with this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautifully maintained City of Atlantis. With a new roof installed in 2025 and low HOA fees, this second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151593
  2. Provided by True Floridian Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 530, Lantana, FL 33462
$239,900.00 ($211.74 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 530 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor condo offers a comfortable coastal lifestyle with peaceful waterfront views and thoughtful updates throughout. The home features two bedrooms and two baths across 1,029 square feet, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152073
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Orange Tree Drive 1, Atlantis, FL 33462
$279,000.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

340 Orange Tree Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great golf views of the East Nine of the Lost City Golf Club from this super desirable updated 2/2 condo! Living areas open to a screened and covered patio that opens to a gated yard with shared pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157715
  2. Provided by Atlantis Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Yacht Club Way 206, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$249,900.00 ($255.78 / sqft )

117 Yacht Club Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your coastal retreat with this 2 bedroom condo at the coveted Yacht Club on the Intracoastal. This home boasts a open floor plan with, updated flooring, and a newer AC, + covered car port o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163242
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin