Active
Property Photos
3510 Shoma Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3510 Shoma Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3510 Shoma Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3510 Shoma Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3510 Shoma Drive
  5. Image 5 For 3510 Shoma Drive
  6. Image 6 For 3510 Shoma Drive
  7. Image 7 For 3510 Shoma Drive
  8. Image 8 For 3510 Shoma Drive
  9. Image 9 For 3510 Shoma Drive
  10. Image 10 For 3510 Shoma Drive
  11. Image 11 For 3510 Shoma Drive
  12. Image 12 For 3510 Shoma Drive
  13. Image 13 For 3510 Shoma Drive
  14. Image 14 For 3510 Shoma Drive
  15. Image 15 For 3510 Shoma Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 3510 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414

Description

3 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Baths, New Roof recently installed, great location, gorgeous home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11029251 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3510 Shoma Drive
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1932
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 574
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHOMA TOWNHOMES AT ROYAL PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 324 BLDG 35
  • Parcel Number: 72414401120353240
  • Views: 165
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13035 Albright Court 4, Wellington, FL 33414
$320,000.00 ($246.15 / sqft )

13035 Albright Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012847
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$329,900.00 ($165.95 / sqft )

2609 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great schools, Gated community. 4br, 3ba townhome corner unit w/attached garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026190
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12969 Pennypacker Trail 15, Wellington, FL 33414
$337,500.00 ($237.68 / sqft )

12969 Pennypacker Trail 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor corner residence, pristine and ready for a new owner! Everything NEW within the last few years, including all new cabinets, waterproof vinyl plank flooring, fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106026
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$295,000.00 ($202.47 / sqft )

1006 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful location for buyers seeking a spacious first floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with no stairs and 2 assigned parking spaces. Two covered patio spaces. One owner, no pets. Clean bright with larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114018
  2. Provided by Ronna G Carter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 Saint Andrews Place 206, Wellington, FL 33414
$320,000.00 ($259.32 / sqft )

11740 Saint Andrews Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Rental Investment or Perfect Primary Residence in St. Andrews at Polo Club! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features two spacious primary suites, an open concept layout, priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119425
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11720 Saint Andrews Place 206, Wellington, FL 33414
$317,000.00 ($256.89 / sqft )

11720 Saint Andrews Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest Priced Condo in St. Andrews! Perfect investment opportunity! This upgraded 2BR/2BA end unit offers instant cash flow without the hassle of finding a tenant. Reliable long term tenant already in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1234 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140699
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$297,000.00 ($203.84 / sqft )

1012 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring two assigned parking spaces and a thoughtfully updated interior. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer AC and water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158118
  2. Provided by Zhemukhova
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12999 Odessa Trail 12, Wellington, FL 33414
$329,900.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

12999 Odessa Trail 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom condo in the heart of Wellington, just minutes from world renowned equestrian venues. This light, bright, and immaculate residence features a fantastic renovation includi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169621
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 214, Wellington, FL 33414
$350,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

2040 Greenview Shores Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2nd floor unit overlooking the most serene little lagoon and garden. This full 3 bedroom/2 bath unit comes with a garage as well as an assigned parking spot, and affords you the conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006482
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 505, Wellington, FL 33414
$328,000.00 ($336.41 / sqft )

2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 505 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*OFFERING $5,000.00 CONCESSION TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COST* Turnkey lake view condo in the heart of Wellington Palm Beach County's world renowned equestrian destination. Ground floor unit with detac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008501
  2. Provided by Walden & CO Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin